| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 29 | 27 | 36 | 15 |
| 95 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 19 |
Quezon City Capitals 107:95 Socsargen — Match Result
Who won the Quezon City Capitals vs Socsargen game?
Quezon City Capitals won 107-95.
What was the final score of Quezon City Capitals vs Socsargen?
Quezon City Capitals 107 : 95 Socsargen.
Who scored the most points in Quezon City Capitals vs Socsargen?
Leland Reuben Estacio led all scorers with 27 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Quezon City Capitals vs Socsargen?
By quarter: 29:26, 27:21, 36:29, 15:19.
- 2
107 - 95
R. Publico
L. Reuben Estacio
105 - 95
1A. Desoyo
105 - 94
1A. Duremdes
105 - 93
2- 3
105 - 91
R. Publico
A. Desoyo
102 - 91
2- 2
102 - 89
R. Publico
A. Duremdes
100 - 89
3- 2
100 - 86
M. Joson
M. Pascual
98 - 86
3- 2
98 - 83
J. Sumoda
A. Duremdes
96 - 83
2- 2
96 - 81
R. Publico
J. Julio Escalambre
94 - 81
2- 2
94 - 79
J. Roque
P. Joseph Sanga
92 - 79
3
Where people bet the most today
- Tasmania JackJumpers — New Zealand BreakersOver 183.5 points · 38 bets→$27.2K114 bets
- GeVi Napoli Basket — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 16 bets→$2.1K23 bets
- Melbourne United — Illawarra HawksOver 199.5 points · 13 bets→$1.3K47 bets
- Ibaraki Robots — Osaka EvessaIbaraki Robots to win · 23 bets→$16328 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — GalatasarayBeşiktaş Icrypex to win · 12 bets→$15514 bets
- Yokohama B Corsairs — Levanga HokkaidoYokohama B Corsairs to win · 7 bets→$7110 bets
- Pallacanestro Trieste — Pallacanestro CantùPallacanestro Trieste to win · 5 bets→$458 bets
- Valencia Basket — UCAM MurciaValencia Basket to win · 4 bets→$297 bets
- Club Joventut de Badalona — Barça BasketClub Joventut de Badalona to win · 3 bets→$215 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
78%
Free throws
71%
54%
2 pointers
43%
37%
3 pointers
51%
49%
Field goals
48%
50
Rebounds
21
25
Defensive rebounds
16
25
Offensive rebounds
5
24
Assists
22
11
Turnovers
12
10
Steals
3
2
Blocks
4
23
Fouls
17
16
Max points in a row
8
27:45
Time spent in lead
6:33
16
Biggest lead
11
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | 24 | 3 | 88.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92.3% | WWWW | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | 22 | 5 | 81.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | WWWL | |
| 6 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LLLL | |
| 7 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56.0% | WLLW | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | LWLL |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLL |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | 12 | 15 | 44.4% | LLLL |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | 11 | 16 | 40.7% | LLWL |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | LLLL |
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | LLWL | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | 2 | 25 | 7.4% | LLLL |
| 14 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 7.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 85.2% | WWLW | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | 22 | 4 | 84.6% | WWWW |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | WLWW | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | WLWW |
| 7 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LWLL | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | LWLL |
| 9 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WLWL | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | LLWL |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15.4% | LLLL |
| 12 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 11.1% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | +558 | 88.9% |
| 2 | 26 | +654 | 92.3% | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | +445 | 81.5% |
| 4 | 26 | +186 | 57.7% | |
| 6 | 26 | -5 | 53.8% | |
| 7 | 25 | +67 | 56.0% | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | +175 | 48.1% |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | +14 | 48.1% |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | -182 | 44.4% |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | -113 | 40.7% |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | -198 | 29.6% |
| 12 | 26 | -207 | 26.9% | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | -637 | 7.4% |
| 14 | 28 | -701 | 7.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | +569 | 85.2% | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | +424 | 84.6% |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | +359 | 77.8% |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | +345 | 77.8% |
| 5 | 26 | +310 | 76.9% | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | +163 | 65.4% |
| 7 | 26 | -85 | 53.8% | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | +83 | 52.0% |
| 9 | 27 | +67 | 48.1% | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | -526 | 18.5% |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | -377 | 15.4% |
| 12 | 27 | -536 | 11.1% |

Quezon City Capitals













