| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 17 | 19 | 24 | 23 |
| 75 | 23 | 21 | 8 | 23 |
Bataan Risers 83:75 Pasig Pirates — Match Result
Who won the Bataan Risers vs Pasig Pirates game?
Bataan Risers won 83-75.
What was the final score of Bataan Risers vs Pasig Pirates?
Bataan Risers 83 : 75 Pasig Pirates.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Bataan Risers vs Pasig Pirates?
By quarter: 17:23, 19:21, 24:8, 23:23.
J. Felix Corpuz
83 - 75
1J. Felix Corpuz
83 - 74
1- 5
83 - 73
N. Ibañez
- -2
81 - 70
J. Gallano
J. Galicia
80 - 73
2- 2
80 - 71
M. Ives Corteza
W. James Batac
78 - 71
1J. Felix Corpuz
78 - 70
3- 2
78 - 67
J. Gallano
J. Galicia
76 - 67
2- 3
76 - 65
N. Ibañez
- 0
75 - 63
M. Ives Corteza
J. Galicia
73 - 65
2- 1
73 - 63
E. Ramirez
- 2
72 - 63
Y. Sazon -HG
- 3
70 - 63
E. Ramirez
J. Bautista -HG
67 - 63
1J. Bautista -HG
67 - 62
1- 2
67 - 61
M. Ives Corteza
- 2
65 - 61
M. Ives Corteza
J. Galicia
63 - 61
2- 1
63 - 59
J. Gallano
- 2
62 - 59
J. Gallano
M. Maloles
60 - 59
3J. Felix Corpuz
60 - 56
2J. Galicia
60 - 54
2
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
50%
Free throws
63%
48%
2 pointers
37%
23%
3 pointers
32%
39%
Field goals
35%
56
Rebounds
48
39
Defensive rebounds
36
17
Offensive rebounds
12
23
Assists
24
11
Turnovers
15
9
Steals
4
0
Blocks
3
23
Fouls
18
10
Max points in a row
9
19:29
Time spent in lead
19:18
11
Biggest lead
11
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | 24 | 3 | 88.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92.3% | LWWW | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | 22 | 5 | 81.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | LWWW | |
| 6 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LLLL | |
| 7 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56.0% | WWLL | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | LWLL |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWWL |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | 12 | 15 | 44.4% | LLLL |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | 11 | 16 | 40.7% | LLWL |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | LLLL |
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | LLWL | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | 2 | 25 | 7.4% | LLLL |
| 14 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 7.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 85.2% | WWWL | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | 22 | 4 | 84.6% | WWWW |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | WLWW | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | WLWW |
| 7 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LWLL | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | LWLL |
| 9 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLW | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | LLWL |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15.4% | LLLL |
| 12 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 11.1% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | +558 | 88.9% |
| 2 | 26 | +654 | 92.3% | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | +445 | 81.5% |
| 4 | 26 | +186 | 57.7% | |
| 6 | 26 | -5 | 53.8% | |
| 7 | 25 | +67 | 56.0% | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | +175 | 48.1% |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | +14 | 48.1% |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | -182 | 44.4% |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | -113 | 40.7% |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | -198 | 29.6% |
| 12 | 26 | -207 | 26.9% | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | -637 | 7.4% |
| 14 | 28 | -701 | 7.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | +569 | 85.2% | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | +424 | 84.6% |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | +359 | 77.8% |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | +345 | 77.8% |
| 5 | 26 | +310 | 76.9% | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | +163 | 65.4% |
| 7 | 26 | -85 | 53.8% | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | +83 | 52.0% |
| 9 | 27 | +67 | 48.1% | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | -526 | 18.5% |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | -377 | 15.4% |
| 12 | 27 | -536 | 11.1% |

Bataan Risers













