| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 10 | 32 | 17 | 18 |
| 72 | 10 | 22 | 15 | 25 |
Mindoro Tamaraws 77:72 Basilan Viva Portmasters — Match Result
Who won the Mindoro Tamaraws vs Basilan Viva Portmasters game?
Mindoro Tamaraws won 77-72.
What was the final score of Mindoro Tamaraws vs Basilan Viva Portmasters?
Mindoro Tamaraws 77 : 72 Basilan Viva Portmasters.
Who scored the most points in Mindoro Tamaraws vs Basilan Viva Portmasters?
Jhon Jerrick Caspe led all scorers with 23 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Mindoro Tamaraws vs Basilan Viva Portmasters?
By quarter: 10:10, 32:22, 17:15, 18:25.
- 1
77 - 72
B. Gamalinda
- 1
76 - 72
B. Gamalinda
- 1
75 - 72
R. Jeffrey Ramirez
- 1
74 - 72
J. Sedurifa
- 1
73 - 72
J. Sedurifa
- 2
72 - 72
B. Gamalinda
J. Byron Villarias
70 - 72
2G. George Cometa
70 - 70
3G. George Cometa
70 - 67
3J. Byron Villarias
70 - 64
3J. Wilson
70 - 61
1J. Wilson
70 - 60
1J. Byron Villarias
70 - 59
3M. Angelo Montuano
70 - 56
1M. Angelo Montuano
70 - 55
1- 2
70 - 54
J. Flores
- 3
68 - 54
J. Jerrick Caspe
J. Byron Villarias
65 - 54
1- 1
65 - 53
J. Flores
R. Robin
64 - 53
3- 2
64 - 50
B. Heruela
N. Owens
62 - 50
3- 3
62 - 47
B. Heruela
Where people bet the most today
- Panathinaikos BC — Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv to win · 28 bets→$8.3K62 bets
- Barça Basket — Olympiacos BCOlympiacos BC to win · 18 bets→$2.7K45 bets
- Kauno Žalgiris — Anadolu EfesAnadolu Efes to win · 22 bets→$2K59 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — Bayern MünchenBayern München to win · 8 bets→$85523 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Cazoo Baskonia→$47826 bets
- KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet — Paris BasketballKK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet to win · 11 bets→$46419 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
66%
Free throws
50%
41%
2 pointers
38%
28%
3 pointers
33%
35%
Field goals
36%
54
Rebounds
49
36
Defensive rebounds
36
18
Offensive rebounds
13
25
Assists
17
11
Turnovers
16
7
Steals
5
3
Blocks
4
22
Fouls
20
8
Max points in a row
18
31:43
Time spent in lead
5:11
16
Biggest lead
4
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | 24 | 3 | 88.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92.3% | WWWW | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | 22 | 5 | 81.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | WWWL | |
| 6 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LLLL | |
| 7 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56.0% | WLLW | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | LWLL |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLL |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | 12 | 15 | 44.4% | LLLL |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | 11 | 16 | 40.7% | LLWL |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | LLLL |
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | LLWL | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | 2 | 25 | 7.4% | LLLL |
| 14 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 7.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 85.2% | WWWL | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | 22 | 4 | 84.6% | WWWW |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | WLWW | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | WLWW |
| 7 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LWLL | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | LWLL |
| 9 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLW | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | LLWL |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15.4% | LLLL |
| 12 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 11.1% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | +558 | 88.9% |
| 2 | 26 | +654 | 92.3% | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | +445 | 81.5% |
| 4 | 26 | +186 | 57.7% | |
| 6 | 26 | -5 | 53.8% | |
| 7 | 25 | +67 | 56.0% | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | +175 | 48.1% |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | +14 | 48.1% |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | -182 | 44.4% |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | -113 | 40.7% |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | -198 | 29.6% |
| 12 | 26 | -207 | 26.9% | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | -637 | 7.4% |
| 14 | 28 | -701 | 7.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | +569 | 85.2% | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | +424 | 84.6% |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | +359 | 77.8% |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | +345 | 77.8% |
| 5 | 26 | +310 | 76.9% | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | +163 | 65.4% |
| 7 | 26 | -85 | 53.8% | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | +83 | 52.0% |
| 9 | 27 | +67 | 48.1% | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | -526 | 18.5% |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | -377 | 15.4% |
| 12 | 27 | -536 | 11.1% |














