| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 20 | 34 | 18 | 35 |
| 65 | 17 | 10 | 20 | 18 |
Quezon Huskers 107:65 Manila Stars — Match Result
Who won the Quezon Huskers vs Manila Stars game?
Quezon Huskers won 107-65.
What was the final score of Quezon Huskers vs Manila Stars?
Quezon Huskers 107 : 65 Manila Stars.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Quezon Huskers vs Manila Stars?
By quarter: 20:17, 34:10, 18:20, 35:18.
J. Marcell Canlas
107 - 65
2J. Derico Lopez
107 - 63
2- 3
107 - 61
J. Abate
J. Marcell Canlas
104 - 61
2- 1
104 - 59
D. Vera
- 1
103 - 59
D. Vera
M. Anthony Doligon
102 - 59
1M. Anthony Doligon
102 - 58
1- 2
102 - 57
C. Anonuevo
- 2
100 - 57
C. Anonuevo
- 1
98 - 57
J. Abate
- 2
97 - 57
J. Abate
- 2
95 - 57
J. Abate
M. Anthony Doligon
93 - 57
1M. Anthony Doligon
93 - 56
2- 2
93 - 54
C. Lagrama - HG
J. Gomez De Liaño
91 - 54
2- 3
91 - 52
J. Abate
J. Gomez De Liaño
88 - 52
3J. Baltazar
88 - 49
2- 2
88 - 47
I. Jolo Manansala
- 2
86 - 47
C. Lagrama - HG
- 3
84 - 47
I. Jolo Manansala
- 3
81 - 47
C. Lagrama - HG
- 2
78 - 47
C. Anonuevo
- 2
76 - 47
C. Anonuevo
- 2
74 - 47
D. Vera
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
76%
Free throws
38%
57%
2 pointers
30%
27%
3 pointers
25%
48%
Field goals
27%
63
Rebounds
34
49
Defensive rebounds
27
14
Offensive rebounds
7
30
Assists
13
12
Turnovers
10
7
Steals
7
5
Blocks
0
9
Fouls
13
28
Max points in a row
8
34:45
Time spent in lead
0:49
41
Biggest lead
1
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | 24 | 3 | 88.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | 26 | 24 | 2 | 92.3% | WWWW | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | 22 | 5 | 81.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | 26 | 15 | 11 | 57.7% | WWWL | |
| 6 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LLLL | |
| 7 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 56.0% | WLLW | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | LWLL |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLL |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | 12 | 15 | 44.4% | LLLL |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | 11 | 16 | 40.7% | LLWL |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | 8 | 19 | 29.6% | LLLL |
| 12 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 26.9% | LLWL | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | 2 | 25 | 7.4% | LLLL |
| 14 | 28 | 2 | 26 | 7.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 23 | 4 | 85.2% | WWWL | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | 22 | 4 | 84.6% | WWWW |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | 21 | 6 | 77.8% | LWLL |
| 5 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 76.9% | WLWW | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | 17 | 9 | 65.4% | WLWW |
| 7 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 53.8% | LWLL | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | LWLL |
| 9 | 27 | 13 | 14 | 48.1% | WWLW | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | 5 | 22 | 18.5% | LLWL |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | 4 | 22 | 15.4% | LLLL |
| 12 | 27 | 3 | 24 | 11.1% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Juan Knights | 27 | +558 | 88.9% |
| 2 | 26 | +654 | 92.3% | |
| 3 | Caloocan Supremos | 27 | +445 | 81.5% |
| 4 | 26 | +186 | 57.7% | |
| 6 | 26 | -5 | 53.8% | |
| 7 | 25 | +67 | 56.0% | |
| 7 | Bataan Risers | 27 | +175 | 48.1% |
| 8 | Quezon City Capitals | 27 | +14 | 48.1% |
| 9 | Pasig Pirates | 26 | -182 | 44.4% |
| 10 | Valenzuela Classics | 26 | -113 | 40.7% |
| 11 | Marikina Shoemasters | 27 | -198 | 29.6% |
| 12 | 26 | -207 | 26.9% | |
| 13 | Manila Stars | 27 | -637 | 7.4% |
| 14 | 28 | -701 | 7.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | +569 | 85.2% | |
| 2 | Biñan City Heroes | 26 | +424 | 84.6% |
| 3 | Batangas Tanduay Athletics | 27 | +359 | 77.8% |
| 4 | General Santos Warriors | 27 | +345 | 77.8% |
| 5 | 26 | +310 | 76.9% | |
| 6 | Rizal Crusaders | 26 | +163 | 65.4% |
| 7 | 26 | -85 | 53.8% | |
| 8 | Mindoro Tamaraws | 25 | +83 | 52.0% |
| 9 | 27 | +67 | 48.1% | |
| 10 | Imus Bandera | 27 | -526 | 18.5% |
| 11 | Socsargen | 26 | -377 | 15.4% |
| 12 | 27 | -536 | 11.1% |
Quezon Huskers














