| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 85 | 15 | 29 | ||
| 83 | 26 | 34 | ||
Peñarol Mar del Plata 85:83 Unión de Santa Fé — Match Result
Who won the Peñarol Mar del Plata vs Unión de Santa Fé game?
Peñarol Mar del Plata won 85-83.
What was the final score of Peñarol Mar del Plata vs Unión de Santa Fé?
Peñarol Mar del Plata 85 : 83 Unión de Santa Fé.
Who scored the most points in Peñarol Mar del Plata vs Unión de Santa Fé?
Franco Balbi led all scorers with 26 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Peñarol Mar del Plata vs Unión de Santa Fé?
By quarter: 15:6, 14:26, 29:17, 27:34.
F. Balbi
84 - 83
3- 1
84 - 80
L. Martin Guerra
- 1
83 - 80
L. Martin Guerra
F. Balbi
82 - 80
1F. Balbi
82 - 79
1- 2
82 - 78
R. Acuña
F. Balbi
80 - 78
1F. Balbi
80 - 77
1- 2
80 - 76
L. Martin Guerra
C. Vogt
78 - 76
2- 1
78 - 74
L. Martin Guerra
- 1
77 - 74
L. Martin Guerra
Y. GUERRA
76 - 74
2- 2
76 - 72
R. Acuña
C. Vogt
74 - 72
2F. Balbi
74 - 70
1F. Balbi
74 - 69
1- 1
74 - 68
A. Thornton
- 1
73 - 68
A. Thornton
F. Balbi
72 - 68
2- 1
72 - 66
A. Thornton
F. Balbi
71 - 66
1F. Balbi
71 - 65
1- 1
71 - 64
F. Vazquez
F. Balbi
70 - 64
1F. Balbi
70 - 63
1F. Balbi
70 - 62
2F. Balbi
70 - 60
3- 2
70 - 57
S. Armand
- 1
68 - 57
I. Basualdo
F. Balbi
67 - 57
2- 2
67 - 55
S. Armand
C. Akwuba
65 - 55
2- 1
65 - 53
S. Armand
- 2
64 - 53
S. Armand
- 1
62 - 53
S. Armand
- 2
61 - 53
S. Armand
- 1
59 - 53
I. Basualdo
C. Akwuba
58 - 53
2C. Akwuba
58 - 51
2
- Matches0
- The most effective match0
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
78%
Free throws
89%
64%
2 pointers
45%
23%
3 pointers
28%
50%
Field goals
36%
29
Rebounds
37
26
Defensive rebounds
25
3
Offensive rebounds
12
15
Assists
16
13
Turnovers
14
7
Steals
3
1
Blocks
2
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 36 | 24 | 12 | 66.7% | LLWW |
| 2 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 36 | 24 | 12 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 3 | Oberá Tenis Club | 36 | 23 | 13 | 63.9% | LLLL |
| 4 | Regatas Corrientes | 36 | 23 | 13 | 63.9% | WLWL |
| 5 | Boca Juniors | 36 | 22 | 14 | 61.1% | LLWL |
| 6 | Obras Sanitarias | 36 | 21 | 15 | 58.3% | WLWL |
| 7 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | 21 | 15 | 58.3% | LWWL |
| 8 | Independiente de Oliva | 36 | 20 | 16 | 55.6% | LWWL |
| 9 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 36 | 20 | 16 | 55.6% | WLWL |
| 10 | La Unión de Formosa | 36 | 20 | 16 | 55.6% | LLWL |
| 11 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 36 | 19 | 17 | 52.8% | WLLW |
| 12 | San Martín de Corrientes | 36 | 17 | 19 | 47.2% | LWWL |
| 13 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 36 | 15 | 21 | 41.7% | WWLL |
| 14 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 36 | 14 | 22 | 38.9% | LWWL |
| 15 | Unión de Santa Fé | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36.1% | LLLW |
| 16 | Platense | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36.1% | LWLL |
| 17 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36.1% | LLLL |
| 18 | Atenas de Córdoba | 36 | 13 | 23 | 36.1% | WLLL |
| 19 | Argentino de Junín | 36 | 7 | 29 | 19.4% | LWWW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 36 | +248 | 66.7% |
| 2 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 36 | +188 | 66.7% |
| 3 | Oberá Tenis Club | 36 | +149 | 63.9% |
| 4 | Regatas Corrientes | 36 | +124 | 63.9% |
| 5 | Boca Juniors | 36 | +133 | 61.1% |
| 6 | Obras Sanitarias | 36 | +74 | 58.3% |
| 7 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 36 | +63 | 58.3% |
| 8 | Independiente de Oliva | 36 | +105 | 55.6% |
| 9 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 36 | +66 | 55.6% |
| 10 | La Unión de Formosa | 36 | +36 | 55.6% |
| 11 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 36 | +2 | 52.8% |
| 12 | San Martín de Corrientes | 36 | -42 | 47.2% |
| 13 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 36 | -31 | 41.7% |
| 14 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 36 | -88 | 38.9% |
| 15 | Unión de Santa Fé | 36 | -84 | 36.1% |
| 16 | Platense | 36 | -105 | 36.1% |
| 17 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 36 | -132 | 36.1% |
| 18 | Atenas de Córdoba | 36 | -165 | 36.1% |
| 19 | Argentino de Junín | 36 | -541 | 19.4% |

Peñarol Mar del Plata

Unión de Santa Fé
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|
















