Quimsa Santiago del Estero vs Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Quimsa Santiago del Estero vs Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba?
Last 5 games — Quimsa Santiago del Estero: 5-0 (W 78:73, W 68:54, W 78:76, W 105:96, W 83:77); Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba: 3-2 (W 75:71, L 57:58, W 75:73, W 97:94, L 63:73).
What is the head-to-head record between Quimsa Santiago del Estero and Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba?
8 previous meetings: Quimsa Santiago del Estero 4-4 Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba.
When do Quimsa Santiago del Estero and Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba play?
08.11.2026 at 23:30 (UTC), LNB.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
LNB 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWLW |
| 3 | Atenas de Córdoba | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 4 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWWW |
| 5 | Argentino de Junín | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLL |
| 6 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW |
| 7 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 8 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 9 | Independiente de Oliva | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW |
| 10 | Platense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 11 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 12 | Lanús | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLWW |
| 13 | La Unión de Formosa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | LWLW |
| 14 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 15 | Regatas Corrientes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 16 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 17 | Oberá Tenis Club | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLW |
| 18 | San Martín de Corrientes | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 6 | +63 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 6 | +46 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Atenas de Córdoba | 5 | +15 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 8 | +27 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Argentino de Junín | 5 | +9 | 60.0% |
| 6 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 5 | +2 | 60.0% |
| 7 | Boca Juniors | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 6 | +11 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Independiente de Oliva | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Platense | 6 | 0 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 7 | -14 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Lanús | 8 | -26 | 37.5% |
| 13 | La Unión de Formosa | 3 | -8 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 6 | -21 | 33.3% |
| 15 | Regatas Corrientes | 4 | -14 | 25.0% |
| 16 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | -18 | 25.0% |
| 17 | Oberá Tenis Club | 5 | -39 | 20.0% |
| 18 | San Martín de Corrientes | 6 | -62 | 0.0% |

Quimsa Santiago del Estero
- 5Matches
- 412Goals
- 82.4Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses

Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba
- 5Matches
- 367Goals
- 73.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses















