Boca Juniors vs La Unión de Formosa Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Boca Juniors vs La Unión de Formosa?
Last 5 games — Boca Juniors: 4-1 (W 95:83, W 80:72, L 82:84, W 112:94, W 94:77); La Unión de Formosa: 1-4 (L 68:74, W 90:86, L 86:92, L 92:97, L 78:83).
What is the head-to-head record between Boca Juniors and La Unión de Formosa?
8 previous meetings: Boca Juniors 5-3 La Unión de Formosa.
When do Boca Juniors and La Unión de Formosa play?
07.11.2026 at 23:00 (UTC), LNB.
Where people bet the most today
$794K
Betting volume6.1K
bets- Indiana Pacers — Brooklyn NetsLIVE · Brooklyn Nets to win · 598 bets→$399.8K3,217 bets
- Golden State Warriors — Los Angeles ClippersGolden State Warriors to win · 630 bets→$199.6K1,631 bets
- Los Angeles Lakers — Toronto RaptorsToronto Raptors to win · 258 bets→$194K1,178 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Pallacanestro TriesteVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 10 bets→$18812 bets
- Petkim Spor — Anadolu EfesPetkim Spor to win · 7 bets→$14111 bets
- Melbourne United — New Zealand BreakersUnder 191.5 points · 2 bets→$1326 bets
- Pallacanestro Cantù — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 8 bets→$1208 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
LNB 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 3 | Atenas de Córdoba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW |
| 4 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | LWWW |
| 6 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Argentino de Junín | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWL |
| 8 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 9 | Independiente de Oliva | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW |
| 10 | Platense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 11 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLL |
| 12 | Lanús | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLWW |
| 13 | La Unión de Formosa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | LWL |
| 14 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 15 | Regatas Corrientes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 16 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 17 | Oberá Tenis Club | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLW |
| 18 | San Martín de Corrientes | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa Santiago del Estero | 6 | +63 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Peñarol Mar del Plata | 5 | +33 | 80.0% |
| 3 | Atenas de Córdoba | 4 | +14 | 75.0% |
| 4 | Instituto Atlético Central Córdoba | 4 | +3 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Gimnasia Comodoro Rivadavia | 7 | +26 | 71.4% |
| 6 | Ciclista Olímpico de La Banda | 5 | +24 | 60.0% |
| 7 | Argentino de Junín | 5 | +9 | 60.0% |
| 8 | Boca Juniors | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Independiente de Oliva | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Platense | 6 | 0 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Racing de Chivilcoy | 6 | -13 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Lanús | 8 | -26 | 37.5% |
| 13 | La Unión de Formosa | 3 | -8 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 6 | -21 | 33.3% |
| 15 | Regatas Corrientes | 4 | -14 | 25.0% |
| 16 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | -18 | 25.0% |
| 17 | Oberá Tenis Club | 5 | -39 | 20.0% |
| 18 | San Martín de Corrientes | 6 | -62 | 0.0% |

Boca Juniors
- 5Matches
- 463Goals
- 92.6Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

La Unión de Formosa
- 5Matches
- 414Goals
- 82.8Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

















