| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 18 | 22 | 29 | 24 |
| 71 | 27 | 17 | 17 | 10 |
BK Novy Jicin 93:71 MS Academy — Match Result
Who won the BK Novy Jicin vs MS Academy game?
BK Novy Jicin won 93-71.
What was the final score of BK Novy Jicin vs MS Academy?
BK Novy Jicin 93 : 71 MS Academy.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of BK Novy Jicin vs MS Academy?
By quarter: 18:27, 22:17, 29:17, 24:10.
T. Hutyra
93 - 71
3- 2
93 - 68
V. Bujnoch
- 2
91 - 68
J. Kelar
M. Kormanik
89 - 68
2- 2
89 - 66
J. Kelar
- 3
87 - 66
Š. Čermák
M. Kormanik
84 - 66
2- 1
84 - 64
V. Bujnoch
- 2
83 - 64
Š. Čermák
- 3
81 - 64
M. Kvapil
- 1
78 - 64
Š. Čermák
- 2
77 - 64
Š. Čermák
P. Czudek
75 - 64
1- 2
75 - 63
V. Bujnoch
M. Duspara
73 - 63
2- 2
73 - 61
M. Snopek
- 2
71 - 61
M. Kvapil
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
82%
Free throws
50%
66%
2 pointers
53%
32%
3 pointers
31%
52%
Field goals
41%
40
Rebounds
31
28
Defensive rebounds
22
12
Offensive rebounds
9
21
Assists
13
11
Turnovers
15
10
Steals
6
2
Blocks
0
18
Fouls
19
12
Max points in a row
12
16:50
Time spent in lead
19:39
25
Biggest lead
17
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Novy Jicin | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | SKB Zlin | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WLWW |
| 3 | Dekstone Turi Svitavy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WLWL |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWL | |
| 6 | SA Brno | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWWL |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWWL | |
| 8 | BK Opava B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 9 | BK Synthesia Pardubice | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 10 | Basketbal Olomouc | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 2 | USK Praha B | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL | |
| 6 | Basketbal Polabí | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WLWW | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL | |
| 9 | Slavoj BK Litoměřice | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LWLL |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Novy Jicin | 7 | +81 | 85.7% |
| 2 | SKB Zlin | 7 | +100 | 71.4% |
| 3 | Dekstone Turi Svitavy | 7 | +43 | 71.4% |
| 4 | 7 | +2 | 57.1% | |
| 5 | 7 | -14 | 57.1% | |
| 6 | SA Brno | 7 | +11 | 42.9% |
| 7 | 7 | -36 | 28.6% | |
| 8 | BK Opava B | 7 | -24 | 28.6% |
| 9 | BK Synthesia Pardubice | 6 | -38 | 33.3% |
| 10 | Basketbal Olomouc | 6 | -125 | 16.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec | 7 | +107 | 85.7% |
| 2 | USK Praha B | 6 | +24 | 66.7% |
| 3 | 5 | +38 | 100.0% | |
| 4 | 7 | -16 | 42.9% | |
| 5 | 7 | -98 | 28.6% | |
| 6 | Basketbal Polabí | 7 | -6 | 28.6% |
| 7 | 4 | +49 | 75.0% | |
| 8 | 6 | -42 | 16.7% | |
| 9 | Slavoj BK Litoměřice | 5 | -28 | 20.0% |
| 10 | 4 | -28 | 50.0% |

BK Novy Jicin
- 5Matches
- 433Goals
- 86.6Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses
MS Academy
- 5Matches
- 392Goals
- 78.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses









