Vilniaus Stekas vs BC Telšiai Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Vilniaus Stekas vs BC Telšiai?
Last 5 games — Vilniaus Stekas: 1-4 (L 74:97, L 64:87, L 76:97, W 74:70, L 70:104); BC Telšiai: 5-0 (W 103:63, W 91:88, W 100:76, W 71:69, W 104:70).
What is the head-to-head record between Vilniaus Stekas and BC Telšiai?
8 previous meetings: Vilniaus Stekas 2-6 BC Telšiai.
When do Vilniaus Stekas and BC Telšiai play?
17.12.2026 at 17:00 (UTC), NKL.
Where people bet the most today
$25.2K
Betting volume350
bets- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — BC DubaiVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 60 bets→$13.5K136 bets
- Tasmania JackJumpers — New Zealand BreakersHandicap Tasmania JackJumpers (-5.5) · 21 bets→$7.6K85 bets
- KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Maccabi Tel AvivKK Partizan Mozzart Bet to win · 14 bets→$96727 bets
- Shiga Lake Stars — Kawasaki Brave ThundersShiga Lake Stars to win · 14 bets→$91518 bets
- Chiba Jets Funabashi — Altiri ChibaAltiri Chiba to win · 14 bets→$87621 bets
- Levanga Hokkaido — Akita Northern HappinetsLevanga Hokkaido to win · 6 bets→$46611 bets
- Olympiacos BC — KK Crvena zvezda MeridianbetOlympiacos BC to win · 4 bets→$3568 bets
- Hiroshima Dragonflies — Nagasaki VelcaHiroshima Dragonflies to win · 12 bets→$17712 bets
- Seahorses Mikawa — Gunma Crane ThundersGunma Crane Thunders to win · 14 bets→$14417 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris to win · 5 bets→$5910 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
NKL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 11 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | WWLW | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | WWWW |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | WWWL |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | WWLW |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | LLWW |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | WWWL |
| 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | LWLL | |
| 9 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | WLWW | |
| 10 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | WLWL | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | WLLW |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | WLLW |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% | LWLL | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | WLLL | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | LLWL | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 11 | 2 | 9 | 18.2% | LLWL |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | LLLW |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 11 | 0 | 11 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 11 | +197 | 100.0% |
| 2 | 9 | +126 | 88.9% | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 11 | +138 | 81.8% |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 10 | +17 | 70.0% |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 10 | +135 | 70.0% |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 9 | +60 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 11 | +29 | 63.6% |
| 8 | 10 | +46 | 60.0% | |
| 9 | 11 | -10 | 54.5% | |
| 10 | 11 | +22 | 54.5% | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 11 | -9 | 45.5% |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 11 | -32 | 45.5% |
| 13 | 11 | -84 | 36.4% | |
| 14 | 11 | -126 | 27.3% | |
| 15 | 11 | -98 | 18.2% | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 11 | -124 | 18.2% |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 10 | -160 | 10.0% |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 11 | -127 | 0.0% |
Vilniaus Stekas
- 5Matches
- 358Goals
- 71.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

BC Telšiai
- 5Matches
- 469Goals
- 93.8Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses









