Beşiktaş Icrypex vs Kauno Žalgiris Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
Who is the favourite in Beşiktaş Icrypex vs Kauno Žalgiris?
CheckLive favours Kauno Žalgiris. Model signal strength: 63/100.
When is Beşiktaş Icrypex vs Kauno Žalgiris?
6 November 2026 at 17:00 UK time
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Where people bet the most today
$7.2K
Betting volume138
bets◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Kauno Žalgiris
Kauno Žalgiris is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 70.9 vs 59 + 2.8 for home advantage = 61.8 for Beşiktaş Icrypex. The biggest edge is in overall quality (CheckSkill 83 vs 68). CheckLive signal strength 63/100.
Away win — Kauno Žalgiris1.79
High confidence63%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
57
65
CheckSkill
68
83
CheckMental
42
54
CheckLive total61.8 vs 70.9+9.1Beşiktaş Icrypex: 59 + 2.8 for home advantage = 61.8
More match signals
Under 17471%1.83
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Beşiktaş Icrypex vs Kauno Žalgiris?
In the CheckLive calculation Kauno Žalgiris is the favourite: 70.9 vs 59 + 2.8 for home advantage = 61.8. Signal strength 63/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Kauno Žalgiris's main edge?
Kauno Žalgiris is strongest in overall quality: CheckSkill 83 vs 68 for Beşiktaş Icrypex. The overall rating gap is 9.1.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
Euroleague 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | LWWL |
| 2 | Olympiacos BC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | WLWW |
| 3 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | Valencia Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | LWWL |
| 6 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 7 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | LWWW |
| 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WWLW | |
| 10 | Kauno Žalgiris | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | LWWW |
| 11 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | WLLW |
| 12 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | LWLL |
| 13 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | WLLL |
| 14 | Anadolu Efes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | WWLW |
| 15 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | LLWW |
| 16 | Paris Basketball | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | LLWW |
| 17 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | WLLL |
| 18 | Bayern München | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | LLLL |
| 19 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | LLLL |
| 20 | Cazoo Baskonia | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panathinaikos BC | 9 | +86 | 77.8% |
| 2 | Olympiacos BC | 9 | +51 | 77.8% |
| 3 | KK Crvena zvezda Meridianbet | 9 | +80 | 66.7% |
| 4 | Real Madrid | 9 | +74 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Valencia Basket | 9 | +61 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Hapoel Tel-Aviv | 9 | +45 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Fenerbahçe Beko | 9 | +30 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Barça Basket | 9 | +25 | 66.7% |
| 9 | 9 | +21 | 66.7% | |
| 10 | Kauno Žalgiris | 9 | +17 | 55.6% |
| 11 | Beşiktaş Icrypex | 9 | -16 | 44.4% |
| 12 | KK Partizan Mozzart Bet | 9 | -19 | 44.4% |
| 13 | Virtus Segafredo Bologna | 9 | -21 | 44.4% |
| 14 | Anadolu Efes | 9 | -24 | 44.4% |
| 15 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 9 | -43 | 44.4% |
| 16 | Paris Basketball | 9 | -41 | 33.3% |
| 17 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | -72 | 22.2% |
| 18 | Bayern München | 9 | -81 | 22.2% |
| 19 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | 9 | -74 | 11.1% |
| 20 | Cazoo Baskonia | 9 | -99 | 11.1% |
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.79 |


















