Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Nagasaki Velca Basketball Live Score & Lineups
What is the recent form ahead of Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Nagasaki Velca?
Last 5 games — Hiroshima Dragonflies: 4-1 (W 74:73, W 95:88, W 90:64, L 93:96, W 98:84); Nagasaki Velca: 3-2 (L 87:90, W 81:71, W 97:76, W 101:84, L 85:89).
What is the head-to-head record between Hiroshima Dragonflies and Nagasaki Velca?
8 previous meetings: Hiroshima Dragonflies 5-3 Nagasaki Velca.
When do Hiroshima Dragonflies and Nagasaki Velca play?
06.11.2026 at 10:05 (UTC), NBL.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Pre-match betting activity
- Hiroshima Dragonflies to win100% of bets→$17611 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
Bets and model
All markets · comparison unavailable
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
No messages yet
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | LWWW |
| 3 | Seahorses Mikawa | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | LWWW |
| 5 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | LWLW |
| 6 | Sendai 89ers | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | WWLW |
| 7 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | LWWW |
| 8 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | WLWL |
| 10 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | WLWW |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWLW |
| 12 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | WLWL |
| 13 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 14 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | WWWL |
| 15 | Nagasaki Velca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | LWWL |
| 16 | Shiga Lake Stars | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | WWLL |
| 17 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | WLLL |
| 18 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LWWW |
| 19 | Altiri Chiba | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LLWW |
| 20 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | LLLL |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | LWLL |
| 22 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | LWLL |
| 23 | Akita Northern Happinets | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | WLLL |
| 24 | Nishinomiya Storks | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | LLLW |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| 26 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | LWWW |
| 2 | Sendai 89ers | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | WWLW |
| 3 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | LWWW |
| 4 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | WLWL |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | WLWW |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWLW |
| 7 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 8 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | WWWL |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | WLLL |
| 10 | Altiri Chiba | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LLWW |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | LWLL |
| 12 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | LWLL |
| 13 | Akita Northern Happinets | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | LWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | Seahorses Mikawa | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | LWLW |
| 4 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | WLWL |
| 5 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 7 | Nagasaki Velca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | LWWL |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | WWLL |
| 9 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LWWW |
| 10 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | LLLL |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% | LLLW |
| 12 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| 13 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 13 | +150 | 92.3% |
| 3 | Seahorses Mikawa | 10 | +123 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | +189 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 14 | +172 | 78.6% |
| 5 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | +60 | 77.8% |
| 6 | Sendai 89ers | 14 | +79 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 13 | +116 | 69.2% |
| 8 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | +93 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | +141 | 64.3% |
| 10 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | -26 | 61.5% |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 12 | +15 | 58.3% |
| 12 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | +37 | 53.8% |
| 13 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 14 | -57 | 50.0% |
| 14 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | +56 | 42.9% |
| 15 | Nagasaki Velca | 14 | -46 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Shiga Lake Stars | 12 | -46 | 41.7% |
| 17 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | -52 | 38.5% |
| 18 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | -38 | 35.7% |
| 19 | Altiri Chiba | 14 | -86 | 35.7% |
| 20 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | -19 | 33.3% |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 13 | -63 | 30.8% |
| 22 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 13 | -84 | 30.8% |
| 23 | Akita Northern Happinets | 13 | -101 | 30.8% |
| 24 | Nishinomiya Storks | 13 | -93 | 23.1% |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | -230 | 7.7% |
| 26 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | -290 | 7.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 14 | +172 | 78.6% |
| 2 | Sendai 89ers | 14 | +79 | 71.4% |
| 3 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 13 | +116 | 69.2% |
| 4 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | +141 | 64.3% |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | -26 | 61.5% |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 12 | +15 | 58.3% |
| 7 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 14 | -57 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | +56 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | -52 | 38.5% |
| 10 | Altiri Chiba | 14 | -86 | 35.7% |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 13 | -63 | 30.8% |
| 12 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 13 | -84 | 30.8% |
| 13 | Akita Northern Happinets | 13 | -101 | 30.8% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 13 | +150 | 92.3% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | +189 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Seahorses Mikawa | 10 | +123 | 80.0% |
| 4 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | +60 | 77.8% |
| 4 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | +37 | 53.8% |
| 5 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | +93 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Nagasaki Velca | 14 | -46 | 42.9% |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 12 | -46 | 41.7% |
| 9 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | -38 | 35.7% |
| 10 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | -19 | 33.3% |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 13 | -93 | 23.1% |
| 12 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | -230 | 7.7% |
| 13 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | -290 | 7.7% |

Hiroshima Dragonflies
- 5Matches
- 450Goals
- 90Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Nagasaki Velca
- 5Matches
- 451Goals
- 90.2Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.20 |























