BA Lynx Liberec vs Sokol Prazsky Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of BA Lynx Liberec vs Sokol Prazsky?
Last 5 games — BA Lynx Liberec: 2-3 (L 51:89, W 98:76, L 48:86, L 72:88, W 81:77); Sokol Prazsky: 2-3 (W 100:93, W 82:63, L 76:98, L 90:97, L 82:93).
What is the head-to-head record between BA Lynx Liberec and Sokol Prazsky?
8 previous meetings: BA Lynx Liberec 6-2 Sokol Prazsky.
When do BA Lynx Liberec and Sokol Prazsky play?
08.01.2027 at 18:00 (UTC), 1. Liga.
Where people bet the most today
$93.3K
Betting volume1.1K
bets- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 263 bets→$82.6K884 bets
- Telekom Baskets Bonn — Löwen BraunschweigLIVE→$5.5K75 bets
- Bàsquet Girona — RETABet Bilbao BasketLIVE · Bàsquet Girona to win · 17 bets→$3.2K47 bets
- Força Lleida CE — Cazoo Baskonia→$1.2K18 bets
- Rasta Vechta — BV Chemnitz 99LIVE · Rasta Vechta to win · 7 bets→$75725 bets
- UNAhotels Reggio Emilia — Umana Reyer VeneziaLIVE · UNAhotels Reggio Emilia to win · 4 bets→$729 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
1. Liga 26/27, Group East
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Novy Jicin | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WLWW |
| 2 | SKB Zlin | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | LWWW |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 4 | Dekstone Turi Svitavy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WLWL |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWLL | |
| 6 | BK Opava B | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLWW |
| 7 | SA Brno | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWWL |
| 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WWLL | |
| 9 | BK Synthesia Pardubice | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 10 | Basketbal Olomouc | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
1. Liga 26/27, Group West
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LLWW | |
| 4 | USK Praha B | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 6 | Basketbal Polabí | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWL | |
| 8 | Slavoj BK Litoměřice | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLLW |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Novy Jicin | 8 | +96 | 87.5% |
| 2 | SKB Zlin | 8 | +151 | 75.0% |
| 3 | 8 | -12 | 50.0% | |
| 4 | Dekstone Turi Svitavy | 7 | +43 | 71.4% |
| 5 | 8 | -29 | 50.0% | |
| 6 | BK Opava B | 8 | -10 | 37.5% |
| 7 | SA Brno | 7 | +11 | 42.9% |
| 8 | 8 | -87 | 25.0% | |
| 9 | BK Synthesia Pardubice | 6 | -38 | 33.3% |
| 10 | Basketbal Olomouc | 6 | -125 | 16.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec | 8 | +117 | 87.5% |
| 2 | 6 | +76 | 100.0% | |
| 3 | 8 | -9 | 50.0% | |
| 4 | USK Praha B | 6 | +24 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 8 | -104 | 25.0% | |
| 6 | Basketbal Polabí | 8 | -13 | 25.0% |
| 7 | 5 | +39 | 60.0% | |
| 8 | Slavoj BK Litoměřice | 6 | -22 | 33.3% |
| 9 | 6 | -42 | 16.7% | |
| 10 | 5 | -66 | 40.0% |
BA Lynx Liberec
- 5Matches
- 350Goals
- 70Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Sokol Prazsky
- 5Matches
- 430Goals
- 86Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses










