Rasta Vechta vs BV Chemnitz 99 Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Rasta Vechta vs BV Chemnitz 99?
Last 5 games — Rasta Vechta: 2-3 (W 100:74, L 81:88, L 88:97, W 75:72, L 66:84); BV Chemnitz 99: 4-1 (W 94:78, W 96:77, L 88:98, W 95:67, W 102:75).
What is the head-to-head record between Rasta Vechta and BV Chemnitz 99?
8 previous meetings: Rasta Vechta 5-3 BV Chemnitz 99.
When do Rasta Vechta and BV Chemnitz 99 play?
07.11.2026 at 19:00 (UTC), BBL.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
BBL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWL |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 3 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 7 | Brose Bamberg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWW |
| 8 | Löwen Braunschweig | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 10 | Rostock Seawolves | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLW |
| 11 | Alba Berlin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 12 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLLL |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWWL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 5 | +146 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | +73 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 6 | +28 | 66.7% |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Brose Bamberg | 6 | +12 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Löwen Braunschweig | 6 | -32 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 6 | +27 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Rostock Seawolves | 6 | +47 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Alba Berlin | 6 | -35 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | -21 | 42.9% |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 6 | -72 | 33.3% |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | -45 | 28.6% |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | -33 | 28.6% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 6 | -58 | 16.7% |

Rasta Vechta
- 5Matches
- 410Goals
- 82Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

BV Chemnitz 99
- 5Matches
- 475Goals
- 95Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses



















