Sendai 89ers vs Yokohama B Corsairs Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Sendai 89ers vs Yokohama B Corsairs?
Last 5 games — Sendai 89ers: 4-1 (W 85:81, W 70:68, W 105:90, W 81:74, L 89:100); Yokohama B Corsairs: 3-2 (W 87:85, W 108:106, L 73:74, W 66:57, L 84:89).
What is the head-to-head record between Sendai 89ers and Yokohama B Corsairs?
8 previous meetings: Sendai 89ers 3-5 Yokohama B Corsairs.
When do Sendai 89ers and Yokohama B Corsairs play?
22.10.2026 at 10:05 (UTC), NBL.
Where people bet the most today
$8.3K
Betting volume167
bets- Tasmania JackJumpers — New Zealand BreakersTasmania JackJumpers to win · 20 bets→$4.8K63 bets
- GeVi Napoli Basket — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 16 bets→$2.1K23 bets
- Melbourne United — Illawarra HawksOver 199.5 points · 12 bets→$1.1K33 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — GalatasarayBeşiktaş Icrypex to win · 12 bets→$15514 bets
- Pallacanestro Trieste — Pallacanestro CantùPallacanestro Trieste to win · 5 bets→$458 bets
- Ibaraki Robots — Osaka EvessaOsaka Evessa to win · 5 bets→$437 bets
- Valencia Basket — UCAM MurciaValencia Basket to win · 4 bets→$297 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
B League Premier
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLLW |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WWWW |
| 10 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 13 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 14 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWLL |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 17 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWW |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 19 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WWWL |
| 20 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 22 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLL |
| 23 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLLW |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LWLL |
Eastern Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 3 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 5 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLLW |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 7 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 8 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWW |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWLL |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLLW |
Western Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 8 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WWWL |
| 10 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 11 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLL |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | +103 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | +99 | 87.5% |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | +41 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | +79 | 62.5% |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | +38 | 62.5% |
| 10 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 13 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | +15 | 42.9% |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 17 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | -49 | 42.9% |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 19 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | -67 | 37.5% |
| 20 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 22 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | -29 | 25.0% |
| 23 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | -71 | 25.0% |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | +99 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | +41 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | +38 | 62.5% |
| 4 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 5 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | +79 | 62.5% |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | -49 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | +15 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | -71 | 25.0% |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | +103 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 8 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | -67 | 37.5% |
| 10 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 11 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | -29 | 25.0% |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |

Sendai 89ers
























