| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 17 |
| 72 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 23 |
Saga Ballooners 61:72 Gunma Crane Thunders — Match Result
Who won the Saga Ballooners vs Gunma Crane Thunders game?
Gunma Crane Thunders won 72-61.
What was the final score of Saga Ballooners vs Gunma Crane Thunders?
Saga Ballooners 61 : 72 Gunma Crane Thunders.
Who scored the most points in Saga Ballooners vs Gunma Crane Thunders?
Stanley Johnson led all scorers with 26 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Saga Ballooners vs Gunma Crane Thunders?
By quarter: 15:16, 12:16, 17:17, 17:23.
58 - 72
258 - 70
258 - 68
358 - 65
158 - 64
1- 2
58 - 63
56 - 63
2- 3
56 - 61
53 - 61
253 - 59
3- 3
53 - 56
50 - 56
150 - 55
1- 2
50 - 54
48 - 54
2- 2
48 - 52
46 - 52
3- 1
46 - 49
- 1
45 - 49
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Gunma Crane Thunders to winWon · 55.8% of bets$3.5K67 bets
- Saga Ballooners to winLost · 44.2% of bets$64753 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
No data
Gunma Crane Thunders is the favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 74.5 vs 59.6 for Saga Ballooners. The biggest edge is in overall quality (CheckSkill 88 vs 72). CheckLive signal strength 66/100.
Today's market odds.
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · both picks won
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
62%
Free throws
87%
44%
2 pointers
46%
29%
3 pointers
25%
38%
Field goals
34%
40
Rebounds
46
30
Defensive rebounds
30
10
Offensive rebounds
16
11
Assists
18
12
Turnovers
9
5
Steals
9
1
Blocks
0
21
Fouls
15
8
Max points in a row
10
5:49
Time spent in lead
30:01
3
Biggest lead
14
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WLWL |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 10 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWW |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 13 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLL |
| 14 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 17 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWWL |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 19 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWW |
| 20 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLL |
| 21 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 22 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 23 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLLW |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WLWL |
| 3 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 4 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 6 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWW |
| 7 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLLW |
| 8 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLL |
| 9 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 10 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWW |
| 11 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 12 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 6 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 7 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWWL |
| 10 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLL |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | +85 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | +85 | 85.7% |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | +55 | 85.7% |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | +47 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 13 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 14 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 17 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | -35 | 42.9% |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 19 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | -56 | 33.3% |
| 20 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | -22 | 28.6% |
| 21 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 22 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 23 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | +85 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | +55 | 85.7% |
| 3 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 4 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 6 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | +47 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 10 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | -56 | 33.3% |
| 11 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | +85 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 7 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | -35 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | -22 | 28.6% |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |

Saga Ballooners
























