| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 78 | 25 | 21 | 14 | 18 |
| 90 | 28 | 11 | 24 | 27 |
Ibaraki Robots 78:90 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins — Match Result
Who won the Ibaraki Robots vs Nagoya Diamond Dolphins game?
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins won 90-78.
What was the final score of Ibaraki Robots vs Nagoya Diamond Dolphins?
Ibaraki Robots 78 : 90 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Ibaraki Robots vs Nagoya Diamond Dolphins?
By quarter: 25:28, 21:11, 14:24, 18:27.
A. Henry
78 - 90
1A. Henry
78 - 89
1- 2
78 - 88
F. Delany
A. Henry
76 - 88
1A. Henry
76 - 87
2- 2
76 - 85
T. Soares
A. Henry
74 - 85
2- 2
74 - 83
T. Soares
A. Henry
72 - 83
2- 2
72 - 81
T. Soares
A. Henry
70 - 81
3A. Oliver
70 - 78
2- 3
70 - 76
J. Hawker
T. Kato
67 - 76
3- 2
67 - 73
R. Jingaoka
- 2
65 - 73
T. Soares
- 3
63 - 73
F. Delany
T. Kato
60 - 73
2S. Eatherton
60 - 71
1S. Eatherton
60 - 70
1A. Oliver
60 - 69
2R. Luther
60 - 67
2T. Kato
60 - 65
2
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Nagoya Diamond Dolphins to winWon · 58.9% of bets$3.6K43 bets
- Ibaraki Robots to winLost · 41.1% of bets$19730 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
The teams are closely matched on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 56.4 vs 59.8, with no clear favourite. The read is built on the three metrics and the extra signals below.
Today's market odds.
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
76%
Free throws
100%
55%
2 pointers
61%
41%
3 pointers
30%
48%
Field goals
49%
30
Rebounds
33
23
Defensive rebounds
23
7
Offensive rebounds
10
25
Assists
22
16
Turnovers
10
6
Steals
10
3
Blocks
2
19
Fouls
14
9
Max points in a row
17
13:08
Time spent in lead
25:13
10
Biggest lead
18
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWLW |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLLW |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WWWW |
| 10 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWL |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 13 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 14 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWLL |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 17 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWW |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 19 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WWWL |
| 20 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 22 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLL |
| 23 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLWW |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WLWL |
| 3 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WWWW |
| 4 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | LWWL |
| 5 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLLW |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 7 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 8 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWW |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWLL |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWLW |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WWLL |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LLWW |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWLW |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 8 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WWWL |
| 10 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 11 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLLL |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | +103 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | +99 | 87.5% |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | +41 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | +79 | 62.5% |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | +38 | 62.5% |
| 10 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 11 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 12 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 13 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | +15 | 42.9% |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 17 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | -49 | 42.9% |
| 18 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 19 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | -67 | 37.5% |
| 20 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 21 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 22 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | -29 | 25.0% |
| 23 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | -71 | 25.0% |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 25 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| 26 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 8 | +99 | 87.5% |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 8 | +41 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Sendai 89ers | 8 | +38 | 62.5% |
| 4 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 8 | +7 | 62.5% |
| 5 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 8 | +79 | 62.5% |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 7 | +23 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Akita Northern Happinets | 7 | -49 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 7 | +15 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 8 | -28 | 37.5% |
| 11 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 7 | -57 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 8 | -71 | 25.0% |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 8 | -43 | 12.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 7 | +103 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 7 | -11 | 42.9% |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 8 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 7 | -18 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 8 | -67 | 37.5% |
| 10 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 11 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 8 | -29 | 25.0% |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 8 | -120 | 12.5% |

Ibaraki Robots

Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.35 | 1.28 |























