| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 23 |
| 81 | 23 | 18 | 26 | 14 |
Toyama Grouses 77:81 Kyoto Hannaryz — Match Result
Who won the Toyama Grouses vs Kyoto Hannaryz game?
Kyoto Hannaryz won 81-77.
What was the final score of Toyama Grouses vs Kyoto Hannaryz?
Toyama Grouses 77 : 81 Kyoto Hannaryz.
Who scored the most points in Toyama Grouses vs Kyoto Hannaryz?
Braian Angola-Rodas led all scorers with 33 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Toyama Grouses vs Kyoto Hannaryz?
By quarter: 20:23, 17:18, 17:26, 23:14.
- 2
77 - 80
A. Simms
R. Kishimoto
75 - 80
1R. Kishimoto
75 - 79
1- 1
75 - 78
A. Simms
- 1
74 - 78
A. Simms
- 2
73 - 78
B. Angola-Rodas
- 1
71 - 78
B. Angola-Rodas
- 1
70 - 78
B. Angola-Rodas
- 3
69 - 78
B. Angola-Rodas
- 2
66 - 78
B. Angola-Rodas
J. Richards
64 - 78
3C. Jackson
64 - 75
1C. Jackson
64 - 74
1R. Kishimoto
64 - 73
1R. Kishimoto
64 - 72
3- 2
64 - 69
S. Turner
- 3
62 - 69
Y. Nozaki
A. Caloiaro
59 - 69
2- 1
59 - 67
T. Ravena
- 2
58 - 67
S. Turner
- 2
56 - 67
A. Simms
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Kyoto Hannaryz to winWon · 80% of bets$45816 bets
- Toyama Grouses to winLost · 20% of bets$464 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
No data
The teams are closely matched on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 61.5 vs 62.8, with no clear favourite. The read is built on the three metrics and the extra signals below.
Today's market odds.
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
68%
Free throws
69%
51%
2 pointers
55%
28%
3 pointers
32%
43%
Field goals
43%
35
Rebounds
40
24
Defensive rebounds
27
11
Offensive rebounds
13
16
Assists
17
14
Turnovers
18
9
Steals
7
0
Blocks
3
28
Fouls
25
11
Max points in a row
9
0:44
Time spent in lead
34:30
2
Biggest lead
14
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLL |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWW |
| 10 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 11 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 12 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 13 | Levanga Hokkaido | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| 14 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 16 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 17 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWWW |
| 18 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 19 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 20 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 21 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 22 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 23 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LWLL |
| 26 | Ibaraki Robots | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 3 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 4 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWW |
| 5 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 6 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLL |
| 7 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 8 | Levanga Hokkaido | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| 9 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 10 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 11 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 7 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWWW |
| 10 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LWLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | +85 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | +85 | 85.7% |
| 5 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | +55 | 85.7% |
| 6 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 7 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 8 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | +47 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 11 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 7 | +5 | 57.1% |
| 12 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Levanga Hokkaido | 6 | +4 | 50.0% |
| 14 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 6 | +1 | 50.0% |
| 15 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 6 | -9 | 50.0% |
| 16 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 17 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | -35 | 42.9% |
| 18 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 6 | -49 | 33.3% |
| 19 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | -56 | 33.3% |
| 20 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | -22 | 28.6% |
| 21 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 7 | -47 | 28.6% |
| 22 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 23 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 24 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 7 | -101 | 14.3% |
| 26 | Ibaraki Robots | 7 | -51 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alvark Tokyo | 7 | +85 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 7 | +55 | 85.7% |
| 3 | Toyama Grouses | 7 | +6 | 57.1% |
| 4 | Sendai 89ers | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 5 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 7 | +5 | 57.1% |
| 6 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 7 | +47 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Utstunomiya Brex | 6 | +19 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Levanga Hokkaido | 6 | +4 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 6 | -49 | 33.3% |
| 10 | Akita Northern Happinets | 6 | -56 | 33.3% |
| 11 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 7 | -47 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Altiri Chiba | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 13 | Ibaraki Robots | 7 | -51 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 6 | +85 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 5 | +56 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 7 | +27 | 71.4% |
| 5 | Seahorses Mikawa | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 6 | -9 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 6 | +1 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Shiga Lake Stars | 7 | +28 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Nagasaki Velca | 7 | -35 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 7 | -22 | 28.6% |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 7 | -53 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Osaka Evessa | 7 | -100 | 14.3% |
| 13 | Saga Ballooners | 7 | -101 | 14.3% |

Toyama Grouses

Kyoto Hannaryz
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.70 | 1.42 |























