Omega Kauno vs Vytis Šakiai Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Omega Kauno vs Vytis Šakiai?
Last 5 games — Omega Kauno: 1-4 (L 124:125, L 86:97, L 72:75, W 93:82, L 74:85); Vytis Šakiai: 3-2 (W 98:90, W 101:77, W 107:81, L 88:91, L 86:97).
What is the head-to-head record between Omega Kauno and Vytis Šakiai?
5 previous meetings: Omega Kauno 2-3 Vytis Šakiai.
When do Omega Kauno and Vytis Šakiai play?
14.11.2026 at 15:00 (UTC), NKL.
Where people bet the most today
$130K
Betting volume2.3K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 460 bets→$66.6K1,003 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 473 bets→$47.3K855 bets
- Hereda San Pablo Burgos — Valencia BasketLIVE · Over 183.5 points · 52 bets→$6K165 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgLIVE · CSKA Moscow to win · 7 bets→$5.1K199 bets
- Lenovo Tenerife — Club Joventut de BadalonaLIVE · Lenovo Tenerife to win · 6 bets→$2.1K20 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaLIVE · Anadolu Efes to win · 5 bets→$1.2K24 bets
- Kėdainių Nevėžis — Šiaulių ŠiauliaiŠiaulių Šiauliai to win · 4 bets→$1.1K6 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dolomiti Energia TrentoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 4 bets→$1525 bets
- Galatasaray — Esenler EroksporHandicap Galatasaray (-5.5) · 3 bets→$1096 bets
- Mitteldeutscher BC — Fraport Skyliners FrankfurtFraport Skyliners Frankfurt to win · 4 bets→$9211 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
NKL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% | WWWL |
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | WLWW | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWLW |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWWW | |
| 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWLW | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | WLLL | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLL | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | LLLL | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | LLWL |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | +196 | 91.7% |
| 2 | 11 | +138 | 90.9% | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | +139 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | +36 | 72.7% |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | +155 | 72.7% |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | +68 | 70.0% |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | +38 | 66.7% |
| 8 | 12 | +5 | 58.3% | |
| 9 | 12 | +45 | 58.3% | |
| 10 | 12 | +34 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | -32 | 41.7% |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | -52 | 41.7% |
| 13 | 12 | -92 | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 12 | -141 | 25.0% | |
| 15 | 12 | -110 | 16.7% | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | -143 | 16.7% |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | -169 | 9.1% |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | -115 | 8.3% |
Omega Kauno
- 5Matches
- 449Goals
- 89.8Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

Vytis Šakiai
- 5Matches
- 480Goals
- 96Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses









