| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 29 |
| 78 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 17 |
Plunges Olimpas 101:78 Kauno Žalgiris II — Match Result
Who won the Plunges Olimpas vs Kauno Žalgiris II game?
Plunges Olimpas won 101-78.
What was the final score of Plunges Olimpas vs Kauno Žalgiris II?
Plunges Olimpas 101 : 78 Kauno Žalgiris II.
Who scored the most points in Plunges Olimpas vs Kauno Žalgiris II?
Emmanuel Jamias Byrd led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Plunges Olimpas vs Kauno Žalgiris II?
By quarter: 20:20, 29:19, 23:22, 29:17.
- 3
101 - 78
N. Ali Muhammad
T. Lavrinovic
98 - 78
2M. Barzdaitis
98 - 76
1- 3
98 - 75
N. Ali Muhammad
M. Barzdaitis
95 - 75
2- 2
95 - 73
E. Jamias Byrd
- 2
93 - 73
V. Mustiatsa
- 2
91 - 73
E. Jamias Byrd
D. Grunkis
89 - 73
1D. Grunkis
89 - 72
2- 2
89 - 70
E. Jamias Byrd
D. Urbonavicius
87 - 70
1- 3
87 - 69
V. Mustiatsa
M. Bulanovas
84 - 69
2M. Barzdaitis
84 - 67
1M. Barzdaitis
84 - 66
1M. Bulanovas
84 - 65
1- 2
84 - 64
M. Macijauskas
M. Bulanovas
82 - 64
3- 3
82 - 61
N. Ali Muhammad
- 2
79 - 61
M. Macijauskas
- 2
77 - 61
V. Mustiatsa
- 3
75 - 61
V. Mustiatsa
Where people bet the most today
- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 465 bets→$68.5K1,040 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 482 bets→$49.8K895 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgLIVE · CSKA Moscow to win · 8 bets→$5.1K202 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaLIVE · Anadolu Efes to win · 12 bets→$2.4K39 bets
- Lenovo Tenerife — Club Joventut de BadalonaLIVE · Lenovo Tenerife to win · 12 bets→$2.3K31 bets
- Kėdainių Nevėžis — Šiaulių ŠiauliaiŠiaulių Šiauliai to win · 4 bets→$1.2K9 bets
- Mitteldeutscher BC — Fraport Skyliners FrankfurtFraport Skyliners Frankfurt to win · 6 bets→$72216 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Dolomiti Energia TrentoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 4 bets→$1525 bets
- Galatasaray — Esenler EroksporHandicap Galatasaray (-5.5) · 3 bets→$1096 bets
- Real Madrid — UCAM MurciaReal Madrid to win · 5 bets→$76 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
84%
Free throws
63%
65%
2 pointers
44%
45%
3 pointers
34%
59%
Field goals
40%
44
Rebounds
29
36
Defensive rebounds
19
8
Offensive rebounds
10
30
Assists
20
15
Turnovers
11
7
Steals
6
1
Blocks
2
24
Fouls
20
10
Max points in a row
6
23
Biggest lead
5
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | 11 | 1 | 91.7% | WWWL |
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | WLWW | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWLW |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | 7 | 3 | 70.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 8 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWWW | |
| 9 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWLW | |
| 10 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | WLLL | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLWL |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLL | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | LLLL | |
| 15 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | LLWL |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 12 | +196 | 91.7% |
| 2 | 11 | +138 | 90.9% | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 12 | +139 | 83.3% |
| 4 | Šilutės Šilutė | 11 | +36 | 72.7% |
| 5 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 11 | +155 | 72.7% |
| 6 | Vytis Šakiai | 10 | +68 | 70.0% |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 12 | +38 | 66.7% |
| 8 | 12 | +5 | 58.3% | |
| 9 | 12 | +45 | 58.3% | |
| 10 | 12 | +34 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 12 | -32 | 41.7% |
| 12 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 12 | -52 | 41.7% |
| 13 | 12 | -92 | 33.3% | |
| 14 | 12 | -141 | 25.0% | |
| 15 | 12 | -110 | 16.7% | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 12 | -143 | 16.7% |
| 17 | Atletas Kaunas | 11 | -169 | 9.1% |
| 18 | Vilniaus Perlas | 12 | -115 | 8.3% |
Plunges Olimpas
- 5Matches
- 400Goals
- 80Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses

Kauno Žalgiris II
- 5Matches
- 456Goals
- 91.2Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.37 | 2.85 |









