Antwerp Giants B vs LDP Donza Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Antwerp Giants B vs LDP Donza?
Last 5 games — Antwerp Giants B: 1-4 (L 91:101, L 75:81, L 74:88, W 84:80, L 82:111); LDP Donza: 4-1 (W 67:50, L 78:88, W 88:74, W 99:94, W 77:66).
What is the head-to-head record between Antwerp Giants B and LDP Donza?
8 previous meetings: Antwerp Giants B 2-6 LDP Donza.
When do Antwerp Giants B and LDP Donza play?
02.04.2027 at 19:00 (UTC), 2nd Division.
Where people bet the most today
$127.2K
Betting volume1.8K
bets- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 254 bets→$80.4K837 bets
- Frutti Extra Bursaspor — Fenerbahçe BekoLIVE · Fenerbahçe Beko to win · 29 bets→$29.9K655 bets
- BAXI Manresa — Monbus ObradoiroLIVE · BAXI Manresa to win · 27 bets→$4.7K71 bets
- Gladiators Trier — Brose BambergLIVE · Gladiators Trier to win · 7 bets→$3.4K31 bets
- Bàsquet Girona — RETABet Bilbao BasketLIVE · Bàsquet Girona to win · 12 bets→$3K36 bets
- Telekom Baskets Bonn — Löwen BraunschweigLIVE→$2.5K47 bets
- Rostock Seawolves — Ratiopharm UlmLIVE · Ratiopharm Ulm to win · 16 bets→$1.2K35 bets
- Força Lleida CE — Cazoo Baskonia→$1.2K17 bets
- Rasta Vechta — BV Chemnitz 99LIVE · Rasta Vechta to win · 6 bets→$71623 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Top Division 1 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basics Melsele | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 3 | LDP Donza | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | LLWW | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLW | |
| 7 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WLLW |
| 8 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LWLL |
| 9 | BC Guco Lier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 10 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLL | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLWL | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basics Melsele | 7 | +85 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Basket SKT Ieper | 7 | +41 | 85.7% |
| 3 | LDP Donza | 7 | +71 | 85.7% |
| 4 | 7 | +38 | 71.4% | |
| 5 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 7 | +24 | 57.1% |
| 6 | 7 | +10 | 42.9% | |
| 7 | Horticult Kontich Wolves HSE A | 8 | -54 | 25.0% |
| 8 | Bent Schoenen Waregem | 7 | -3 | 42.9% |
| 9 | BC Guco Lier | 5 | +119 | 80.0% |
| 10 | Antwerp Giants B | 7 | -75 | 28.6% |
| 11 | 7 | -74 | 28.6% | |
| 12 | 6 | -37 | 33.3% | |
| 13 | 7 | -93 | 14.3% | |
| 14 | 5 | -52 | 20.0% |

Antwerp Giants B
- 5Matches
- 406Goals
- 81.2Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

LDP Donza
- 5Matches
- 409Goals
- 81.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses





