Élan Chalon vs JL Bourg Basket Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Élan Chalon vs JL Bourg Basket?
Last 5 games — Élan Chalon: 3-2 (L 68:74, L 112:116, W 94:66, W 106:79, W 109:77); JL Bourg Basket: 3-2 (W 88:84, L 98:101, L 77:96, W 89:81, W 90:79).
What is the head-to-head record between Élan Chalon and JL Bourg Basket?
7 previous meetings: Élan Chalon 1-6 JL Bourg Basket.
When do Élan Chalon and JL Bourg Basket play?
17.04.2027 at 18:00 (UTC), Pro A.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
LNB Elite 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Basketball | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWL |
| 2 | JDA Dijon Basket | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWL |
| 3 | Le Mans Basket | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 4 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWL |
| 5 | Élan Chalon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 6 | Nanterre 92 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 7 | SIG Strasbourg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 8 | Chorale Roanne Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLLW |
| 9 | Cholet Basket | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 10 | Boulazac Basket | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLLW |
| 11 | SLUC Nancy Basket | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLW |
| 12 | Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWWL |
| 13 | JL Bourg Basket | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 14 | Saint-Quentin | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 15 | Limoges CSP | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| 16 | BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Basketball | 7 | +57 | 85.7% |
| 2 | JDA Dijon Basket | 6 | +54 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Le Mans Basket | 6 | +50 | 83.3% |
| 4 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | +38 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Élan Chalon | 6 | +68 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Nanterre 92 | 6 | +37 | 66.7% |
| 7 | SIG Strasbourg | 7 | -26 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Chorale Roanne Basket | 6 | -10 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Cholet Basket | 7 | -25 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Boulazac Basket | 6 | -33 | 33.3% |
| 11 | SLUC Nancy Basket | 6 | -30 | 33.3% |
| 12 | Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 6 | -40 | 33.3% |
| 13 | JL Bourg Basket | 6 | +3 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Saint-Quentin | 7 | -47 | 28.6% |
| 15 | Limoges CSP | 6 | -20 | 16.7% |
| 16 | BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 6 | -76 | 0.0% |

Élan Chalon
- 5Matches
- 489Goals
- 97.8Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses

JL Bourg Basket
- 5Matches
- 442Goals
- 88.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses



















