| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q | Over time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | 28 | 15 | 15 | 21 | 15 |
| 90 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 11 |
Cholet Basket 94:90 Paris Basketball — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the Cholet Basket vs Paris Basketball game?
Cholet Basket won 94-90.
What was the final score of Cholet Basket vs Paris Basketball?
Cholet Basket 94 : 90 Paris Basketball.
Who scored the most points in Cholet Basket vs Paris Basketball?
Nadir Hifi led all scorers with 23 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Cholet Basket vs Paris Basketball?
By quarter: 28:19, 15:22, 15:20, 21:18, OT 15:11.
Where people bet the most today
$83.7K
Betting volume2K
bets- Frutti Extra Bursaspor — Fenerbahçe BekoFenerbahçe Beko to win · 517 bets→$27.4K579 bets
- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 182 bets→$26.8K470 bets
- Trabzonspor BK — Petkim SporTrabzonspor BK to win · 624 bets→$25.4K798 bets
- Türk Telekom B.K. — Manisa BbskLIVE→$3K121 bets
- BAXI Manresa — Monbus ObradoiroBAXI Manresa to win · 6 bets→$5888 bets
- Gladiators Trier — Brose BambergGladiators Trier to win · 5 bets→$3117 bets
- Telekom Baskets Bonn — Löwen Braunschweig→$1366 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
85%
Free throws
47%
55%
2 pointers
57%
34%
3 pointers
28%
45%
Field goals
42%
39
Rebounds
47
31
Defensive rebounds
29
8
Offensive rebounds
18
24
Assists
17
20
Turnovers
20
10
Steals
10
4
Blocks
5
18
Fouls
25
8
Max points in a row
9
27:45
Time spent in lead
12:01
13
Biggest lead
8
LNB Elite 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Basketball | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWL |
| 2 | JDA Dijon Basket | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWL |
| 3 | Le Mans Basket | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 4 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWL |
| 5 | Élan Chalon | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 6 | Nanterre 92 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 7 | SIG Strasbourg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 8 | Chorale Roanne Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLLW |
| 9 | Boulazac Basket | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWW |
| 10 | Cholet Basket | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 11 | JL Bourg Basket | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 12 | SLUC Nancy Basket | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWLW |
| 13 | Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWWL |
| 14 | Saint-Quentin | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 15 | Limoges CSP | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| 16 | BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Basketball | 7 | +57 | 85.7% |
| 2 | JDA Dijon Basket | 6 | +54 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Le Mans Basket | 6 | +50 | 83.3% |
| 4 | LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne | 6 | +38 | 83.3% |
| 5 | Élan Chalon | 6 | +68 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Nanterre 92 | 6 | +37 | 66.7% |
| 7 | SIG Strasbourg | 7 | -26 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Chorale Roanne Basket | 6 | -10 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Boulazac Basket | 7 | -19 | 42.9% |
| 10 | Cholet Basket | 7 | -25 | 42.9% |
| 11 | JL Bourg Basket | 6 | +3 | 33.3% |
| 12 | SLUC Nancy Basket | 6 | -30 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Elan Béarnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 6 | -40 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Saint-Quentin | 7 | -47 | 28.6% |
| 15 | Limoges CSP | 6 | -20 | 16.7% |
| 16 | BCM Gravelines-Dunkerque | 7 | -90 | 0.0% |

Cholet Basket
- 5Matches
- 387Goals
- 77.4Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

Paris Basketball
- 5Matches
- 499Goals
- 99.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.55 | 1.48 |
















