Puerto Varas Basket vs Deportivo Valdivia Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Puerto Varas Basket vs Deportivo Valdivia?
Last 5 games — Puerto Varas Basket: 1-4 (L 70:75, L 84:98, L 76:89, L 91:98, W 73:72); Deportivo Valdivia: 4-1 (W 86:58, W 101:85, W 85:77, L 65:78, W 86:62).
What is the head-to-head record between Puerto Varas Basket and Deportivo Valdivia?
8 previous meetings: Puerto Varas Basket 4-4 Deportivo Valdivia.
When do Puerto Varas Basket and Deportivo Valdivia play?
18.10.2026 at 23:30 (UTC), Liga Nacional.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Apertura, Conference Center
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | WLLL |
| 2 | CD Puente Alto | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | Leones de Quilpué | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WWWW |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | WLLL | |
| 5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLW | |
| 6 | Universidad Católica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | WLWL |
| 7 | CD Español de Talca | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | LWWW |
Apertura, Conference South
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Español de Osorno | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | LLLW |
| 2 | CD Las Ánimas | 12 | 9 | 3 | 75.0% | WLLL |
| 3 | Puerto Varas Basket | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LLLL |
| 4 | Deportivo Valdivia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LWWW |
| 5 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLL | |
| 6 | ABA Ancud | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 7 | Deportes Castro | 12 | 2 | 10 | 16.7% | LLWW |
Clausura, Conference Center
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90.0% | WLLL |
| 2 | Leones de Quilpué | 10 | 9 | 1 | 90.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | CD Puente Alto | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Universidad Católica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | WLWL |
| 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | WLLW | |
| 6 | CD Español de Talca | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10.0% | LWWW |
Clausura, Conference South
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Valdivia | 12 | 12 | 0 | 100.0% | LWWW |
| 2 | CD Español de Osorno | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | LLLW |
| 3 | ABA Ancud | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | LLLW |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | WLLL | |
| 5 | Puerto Varas Basket | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LLLL |
| 6 | CD Las Ánimas | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | WLLL |
| 7 | Deportes Castro | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25.0% | LLWW |
LNB 2026, Clausura, Championship Round
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | WLLL |
| 2 | CD Puente Alto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | WWWW |
| 2 | Deportivo Valdivia | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | LWWW |
| 3 | Leones de Quilpué | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | WWWW |
| 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | WLLL | |
| 6 | ABA Ancud | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 7 | CD Español de Osorno | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | LLLW |
| 8 | Puerto Varas Basket | 9 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 12 | +259 | 100.0% |
| 2 | CD Puente Alto | 12 | +110 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Leones de Quilpué | 12 | +46 | 66.7% |
| 4 | 12 | -121 | 50.0% | |
| 5 | 12 | -41 | 33.3% | |
| 6 | Universidad Católica | 12 | -117 | 16.7% |
| 7 | CD Español de Talca | 12 | -136 | 8.3% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Español de Osorno | 12 | +105 | 75.0% |
| 2 | CD Las Ánimas | 12 | +88 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Puerto Varas Basket | 12 | +11 | 58.3% |
| 4 | Deportivo Valdivia | 12 | +36 | 58.3% |
| 5 | 12 | -39 | 33.3% | |
| 6 | ABA Ancud | 12 | -40 | 33.3% |
| 7 | Deportes Castro | 12 | -161 | 16.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 10 | +206 | 90.0% |
| 2 | Leones de Quilpué | 10 | +106 | 90.0% |
| 3 | CD Puente Alto | 10 | +20 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Universidad Católica | 10 | -41 | 40.0% |
| 5 | 10 | -72 | 20.0% | |
| 6 | CD Español de Talca | 10 | -219 | 10.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo Valdivia | 12 | +252 | 100.0% |
| 2 | CD Español de Osorno | 12 | -1 | 58.3% |
| 3 | ABA Ancud | 12 | -16 | 50.0% |
| 4 | 12 | 0 | 41.7% | |
| 5 | Puerto Varas Basket | 12 | -67 | 41.7% |
| 6 | CD Las Ánimas | 12 | 0 | 33.3% |
| 7 | Deportes Castro | 12 | -168 | 25.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universidad de Concepción | 10 | +12 | 60.0% |
| 2 | CD Puente Alto | 11 | -34 | 45.5% |
| 2 | Deportivo Valdivia | 8 | +92 | 87.5% |
| 3 | Leones de Quilpué | 9 | +104 | 88.9% |
| 4 | 9 | -6 | 55.6% | |
| 6 | ABA Ancud | 9 | -29 | 33.3% |
| 7 | CD Español de Osorno | 9 | -59 | 22.2% |
| 8 | Puerto Varas Basket | 9 | -80 | 11.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportes Castro | 8 | +54 | 62.5% |
| 2 | Universidad Católica | 8 | -33 | 62.5% |
| 3 | CD Las Ánimas | 8 | +4 | 50.0% |
| 4 | 8 | +30 | 37.5% | |
| 5 | CD Español de Talca | 8 | -55 | 37.5% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | +7 | 100.0% | |
| 2 | Deportes Castro | 2 | +4 | 50.0% |
| 3 | CD Las Ánimas | 2 | -4 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Universidad Católica | 2 | +11 | 50.0% |
| 5 | CD Español de Talca | 2 | -18 | 0.0% |

Puerto Varas Basket









