Plunges Olimpas vs Palangos Kuršiai Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Plunges Olimpas vs Palangos Kuršiai?
Last 5 games — Plunges Olimpas: 4-1 (W 91:73, L 57:59, W 75:62, W 80:72, W 89:64); Palangos Kuršiai: 4-1 (W 112:100, W 84:81, W 87:81, L 77:78, W 107:76).
What is the head-to-head record between Plunges Olimpas and Palangos Kuršiai?
6 previous meetings: Plunges Olimpas 2-4 Palangos Kuršiai.
When do Plunges Olimpas and Palangos Kuršiai play?
07.01.2027 at 17:00 (UTC), NKL.
Where people bet the most today
$1.6M
Betting volume7.8K
betsHead to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
NKL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | WWWL | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% | LWWW |
| 4 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | LWWW |
| 5 | Šilutės Šilutė | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWWW |
| 6 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | WWWW |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | WWLW | |
| 8 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | LLWL | |
| 9 | Vytis Šakiai | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLL |
| 10 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | WWLW | |
| 11 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | WLWL |
| 12 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | LWLL |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% | WLWL | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | LLWL | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | LLLW | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% | LLLW |
| 17 | Vilniaus Perlas | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| 18 | Atletas Kaunas | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BC Telšiai | 10 | +157 | 100.0% |
| 2 | 9 | +126 | 88.9% | |
| 3 | Palangos Kuršiai | 10 | +124 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Sudūva-Mantinga Marijampolė | 8 | +125 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Šilutės Šilutė | 8 | +48 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas-Akvaservis | 9 | +25 | 66.7% |
| 7 | 10 | +33 | 60.0% | |
| 8 | 10 | +46 | 60.0% | |
| 9 | Vytis Šakiai | 7 | +10 | 57.1% |
| 10 | 10 | -21 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | KK Vilkaviškio Perlas | 9 | -29 | 44.4% |
| 12 | Kauno Žalgiris II | 10 | -14 | 40.0% |
| 13 | 10 | -70 | 40.0% | |
| 14 | 9 | -80 | 33.3% | |
| 15 | 10 | -84 | 20.0% | |
| 16 | BC Mažeikiai | 10 | -100 | 20.0% |
| 17 | Vilniaus Perlas | 10 | -122 | 0.0% |
| 18 | Atletas Kaunas | 9 | -174 | 0.0% |
Plunges Olimpas
- 5Matches
- 392Goals
- 78.4Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Palangos Kuršiai
- 5Matches
- 467Goals
- 93.4Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses









