| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 18 | 28 | 17 | 24 |
| 52 | 15 | 13 | 20 | 4 |
Meyrin Basket 87:52 BC Winterthur — Match Result
Who won the Meyrin Basket vs BC Winterthur game?
Meyrin Basket won 87-52.
What was the final score of Meyrin Basket vs BC Winterthur?
Meyrin Basket 87 : 52 BC Winterthur.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Meyrin Basket vs BC Winterthur?
By quarter: 18:15, 28:13, 17:20, 24:4.
- 2
83 - 52
N. Scandurra
- 2
81 - 52
H. Sidibe
K. Carter Yelamos
79 - 52
1K. Carter Yelamos
79 - 51
1- 3
79 - 50
R. Bentafat
- 2
76 - 50
R. Bentafat
- 2
74 - 50
H. Sidibe
- 3
72 - 50
E. Johnson
- 2
69 - 50
E. Johnson
S. Medic
67 - 50
2- 2
67 - 48
E. Johnson
- 2
65 - 48
R. Bentafat
Where people bet the most today
- Golden State Warriors — Los Angeles ClippersLIVE · Golden State Warriors to win · 347 bets→$542.8K3,877 bets
- Los Angeles Lakers — Toronto RaptorsLIVE · Los Angeles Lakers to win · 117 bets→$523.9K2,730 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Pallacanestro TriesteVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 10 bets→$18812 bets
- Petkim Spor — Anadolu EfesPetkim Spor to win · 9 bets→$17014 bets
- Melbourne United — New Zealand BreakersUnder 191.5 points · 2 bets→$1337 bets
- Pallacanestro Cantù — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 8 bets→$1208 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
22%
Free throws
57%
50%
2 pointers
45%
28%
3 pointers
9%
42%
Field goals
32%
50
Rebounds
47
30
Defensive rebounds
36
20
Offensive rebounds
11
17
Assists
8
17
Turnovers
30
19
Steals
9
3
Blocks
6
17
Fouls
12
12
Max points in a row
6
38:30
Time spent in lead
0:00
35
Biggest lead
0
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWLW |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWL | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL | |
| 7 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWW |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWL | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLL | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 12 | Swiss Central Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | WLLL |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | WLLL | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLW |
| 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | +57 | 83.3% |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | +46 | 83.3% |
| 3 | 7 | +93 | 71.4% | |
| 4 | 7 | +79 | 71.4% | |
| 5 | 6 | +32 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | 6 | +27 | 66.7% | |
| 7 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 7 | +4 | 57.1% |
| 8 | 7 | +17 | 57.1% | |
| 9 | 7 | +35 | 57.1% | |
| 10 | 5 | +40 | 60.0% | |
| 11 | 6 | +19 | 50.0% | |
| 12 | Swiss Central Basket | 6 | -14 | 50.0% |
| 13 | 4 | +1 | 25.0% | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | -43 | 16.7% |
| 15 | 7 | -184 | 14.3% | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | -35 | 14.3% |
| 17 | 6 | -174 | 0.0% |
Meyrin Basket
- 5Matches
- 420Goals
- 84Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses

BC Winterthur
- 5Matches
- 363Goals
- 72.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.00 |




