| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 | 26 | 30 | 27 | 19 |
| 72 | 26 | 21 | 11 | 14 |
Alba Berlin 102:72 Phoenix Hagen — Match Result
Who won the Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen game?
Alba Berlin won 102-72.
What was the final score of Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen?
Alba Berlin 102 : 72 Phoenix Hagen.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Alba Berlin vs Phoenix Hagen?
By quarter: 26:26, 30:21, 27:11, 19:14.
102 - 72
2102 - 70
2- 3
102 - 68
- 3
99 - 68
- 2
96 - 68
94 - 68
2- 3
94 - 66
- 3
91 - 66
88 - 66
388 - 63
188 - 62
1- 3
88 - 61
85 - 61
3- 2
85 - 58
Match betting activity
- Alba Berlin to winWon · 47.6% of bets$53810 bets
- Under 173.5 pointsLost · 9.5% of bets$2022 bets
- Over 173.5 pointsWon · 19% of bets$524 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
No messages yet
Statistics
69%
Free throws
93%
69%
2 pointers
43%
44%
3 pointers
32%
57%
Field goals
38%
36
Rebounds
28
11
Defensive rebounds
9
5
Offensive rebounds
9
14
Assists
12
5
Turnovers
5
3
Steals
4
2
Blocks
0
19
Fouls
17
10
Max points in a row
5
29:28
Time spent in lead
6:16
34
Biggest lead
5
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLW |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWLW |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 15 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 16 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WWLL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | +186 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | +73 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | +48 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | +49 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | +22 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | -12 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | -21 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | -74 | 42.9% |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | -82 | 28.6% |
| 15 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 16 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | -45 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | -63 | 25.0% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | -78 | 14.3% |
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 10.00 |

















