BV Chemnitz 99 vs Medipolis SC Jena Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of BV Chemnitz 99 vs Medipolis SC Jena?
Last 5 games — BV Chemnitz 99: 2-3 (L 90:99, L 84:96, W 94:78, W 96:77, L 88:98); Medipolis SC Jena: 2-3 (L 78:88, L 82:93, L 68:115, W 82:76, W 79:71).
What is the head-to-head record between BV Chemnitz 99 and Medipolis SC Jena?
3 previous meetings: BV Chemnitz 99 1-2 Medipolis SC Jena.
When do BV Chemnitz 99 and Medipolis SC Jena play?
04.03.2027 at 17:30 (UTC), BBL.
Where people bet the most today
$101.6K
Betting volume2K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 409 bets→$38.3K727 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 385 bets→$26.7K557 bets
- Perth Wildcats — Cairns TaipansLIVE · Perth Wildcats to win · 154 bets→$26.7K319 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow to win · 143 bets→$4K177 bets
- Seahorses Mikawa — Shiga Lake StarsLIVE · Seahorses Mikawa to win · 26 bets→$2.4K51 bets
- Akita Northern Happinets — Shinshu Brave WarriorsLIVE · Akita Northern Happinets to win · 57 bets→$2.2K79 bets
- Saga Ballooners — Chiba Jets FunabashiSaga Ballooners to win · 8 bets→$53911 bets
- Bahçeşehir Koleji — Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket→$1316 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaTofaş Bursa to win · 4 bets→$897 bets
- Mitteldeutscher BC — Fraport Skyliners FrankfurtFraport Skyliners Frankfurt to win · 4 bets→$609 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
BBL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Rostock Seawolves | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 5 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | WLWW |
| 6 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 7 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 8 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 9 | Brose Bamberg | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 11 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLLL |
| 13 | Rasta Vechta | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WLWW |
| 14 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLWL |
| 15 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | LLWL |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WWLL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | +186 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 7 | +86 | 85.7% |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | +48 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Rostock Seawolves | 8 | +59 | 62.5% |
| 5 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 8 | +44 | 62.5% |
| 6 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 7 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 8 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Brose Bamberg | 8 | +9 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | -12 | 50.0% |
| 11 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 8 | -84 | 37.5% |
| 13 | Rasta Vechta | 8 | -36 | 37.5% |
| 14 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 8 | -31 | 37.5% |
| 15 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | -82 | 28.6% |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 8 | -23 | 25.0% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | -63 | 25.0% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | -78 | 14.3% |

BV Chemnitz 99
- 5Matches
- 452Goals
- 90.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Medipolis SC Jena
- 5Matches
- 389Goals
- 77.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

















