| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 26 | 21 | 22 | 19 |
| 78 | 30 | 13 | 23 | 12 |
Brose Bamberg 88:78 Medipolis SC Jena — Match Result
Who won the Brose Bamberg vs Medipolis SC Jena game?
Brose Bamberg won 88-78.
What was the final score of Brose Bamberg vs Medipolis SC Jena?
Brose Bamberg 88 : 78 Medipolis SC Jena.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Brose Bamberg vs Medipolis SC Jena?
By quarter: 26:30, 21:13, 22:23, 19:12.
85 - 78
3- 1
85 - 75
84 - 75
284 - 73
184 - 72
284 - 70
2- 3
84 - 68
81 - 68
181 - 67
1- 2
81 - 66
- 2
79 - 66
- 2
77 - 66
- 3
75 - 66
- 3
72 - 66
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Medipolis SC Jena to winLost · 46.7% of bets$817 bets
- Brose Bamberg to winWon · 26.7% of bets$774 bets
- Handicap Medipolis SC Jena (+14.5)Won · 13.3% of bets$202 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
No data
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
No messages yet
Statistics
46%
Free throws
77%
53%
2 pointers
53%
32%
3 pointers
32%
43%
Field goals
43%
41
Rebounds
40
7
Blocks
2
24
Fouls
21
12
Max points in a row
7
30:33
Time spent in lead
8:03
16
Biggest lead
5
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLW |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWLW |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWWL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | +186 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | +73 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | +48 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | +49 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | +22 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 7 | -42 | 42.9% |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | -21 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | -74 | 42.9% |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | -82 | 28.6% |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | -45 | 28.6% |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | -33 | 28.6% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | -78 | 14.3% |

Brose Bamberg
- 5Matches
- 367Goals
- 73.4Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Medipolis SC Jena
- 5Matches
- 389Goals
- 77.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 7.00 |

















