San Salvador Bc vs BC Chalchuapa United Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of San Salvador Bc vs BC Chalchuapa United?
Last 5 games — San Salvador Bc: 3-2 (W 96:89, W 94:74, W 93:91, L 66:76, L 94:100); BC Chalchuapa United: 2-3 (W 68:52, L 65:70, L 61:77, L 53:62, W 88:83).
What is the head-to-head record between San Salvador Bc and BC Chalchuapa United?
8 previous meetings: San Salvador Bc 1-7 BC Chalchuapa United.
When do San Salvador Bc and BC Chalchuapa United play?
15.10.2026 at 01:15 (UTC), LMB.
Where people bet the most today
$12.5K
Betting volume150
bets- Paris Basketball — Virtus Segafredo BolognaVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 24 bets→$10.2K44 bets
- Hapoel Tel-Aviv — Beşiktaş IcrypexHapoel Tel-Aviv to win · 25 bets→$1.3K42 bets
- Sydney Kings — New Zealand BreakersSydney Kings to win · 16 bets→$90555 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Bayern MünchenBayern München to win · 7 bets→$509 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
LMB 2026, Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 18 | 17 | 1 | 94.4% | WWWW |
| 2 | San Salvador Bc | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | LWWW |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | LLLW |
| 4 | Santa Tecla BC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | WWWW |
| 5 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | LWLL | |
| 6 | Brujos de Izalco | 18 | 9 | 9 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 7 | Cojute | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 8 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | WLLL | |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 18 | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 10 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 18 | 1 | 17 | 5.6% | WLWW |
LMB 2026, Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 13 | 12 | 1 | 92.3% | WWWW |
| 2 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 13 | 10 | 3 | 76.9% | WLWW |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 13 | 9 | 4 | 69.2% | LLLW |
| 4 | Cojute | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | WWLL |
| 5 | C.D. Águila | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | LLLL |
| 6 | Santa Tecla BC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | WWWW |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | LWLL | |
| 8 | San Salvador Bc | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | LWWW |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LWLL |
| 10 | Brujos de Izalco | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | WWWL |
| 11 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 8.3% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 18 | +391 | 94.4% |
| 2 | San Salvador Bc | 18 | +304 | 77.8% |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 18 | +294 | 77.8% |
| 4 | Santa Tecla BC | 18 | +183 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 18 | -12 | 55.6% | |
| 6 | Brujos de Izalco | 18 | -90 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Cojute | 18 | -109 | 33.3% |
| 8 | 18 | -188 | 22.2% | |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 18 | -373 | 16.7% |
| 10 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 18 | -400 | 5.6% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 13 | +216 | 92.3% |
| 2 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 13 | +80 | 76.9% |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 13 | +77 | 69.2% |
| 4 | Cojute | 12 | +101 | 58.3% |
| 5 | C.D. Águila | 13 | +30 | 46.2% |
| 6 | Santa Tecla BC | 13 | -47 | 46.2% |
| 7 | 13 | +2 | 38.5% | |
| 8 | San Salvador Bc | 13 | +2 | 38.5% |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 12 | -161 | 41.7% |
| 10 | Brujos de Izalco | 13 | -76 | 30.8% |
| 11 | 12 | -224 | 8.3% |

San Salvador Bc







