| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q | Over time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 34 | 12 | 22 | 17 | 15 |
| 94 | 27 | 18 | 24 | 16 | 9 |
AD Isidro Metapan 100:94 San Salvador Bc — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the AD Isidro Metapan vs San Salvador Bc game?
AD Isidro Metapan won 100-94.
What was the final score of AD Isidro Metapan vs San Salvador Bc?
AD Isidro Metapan 100 : 94 San Salvador Bc.
Who scored the most points in AD Isidro Metapan vs San Salvador Bc?
Brayan Garcia led all scorers with 31 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of AD Isidro Metapan vs San Salvador Bc?
By quarter: 34:27, 12:18, 22:24, 17:16, OT 15:9.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
LMB 2026, Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 18 | 17 | 1 | 94.4% | WWWW |
| 2 | San Salvador Bc | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | LLWW |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | LLLW |
| 4 | Santa Tecla BC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 66.7% | LWWW |
| 5 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | LLWL | |
| 6 | Brujos de Izalco | 18 | 9 | 9 | 50.0% | LWWW |
| 7 | Cojute | 18 | 6 | 12 | 33.3% | WWWL |
| 8 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 22.2% | WLLL | |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 18 | 3 | 15 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 10 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 18 | 1 | 17 | 5.6% | WWLW |
LMB 2026, Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 11 | 10 | 1 | 90.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | BC Chalchuapa United | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | LLLW |
| 3 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWLW |
| 4 | Cojute | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | WWWL |
| 5 | C.D. Águila | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | WLLL |
| 6 | Santa Tecla BC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% | LWWW |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | LLWL | |
| 8 | Santiagueño BC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | LWLL |
| 9 | San Salvador Bc | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | LLWW |
| 10 | Brujos de Izalco | 11 | 3 | 8 | 27.3% | LWWW |
| 11 | 11 | 1 | 10 | 9.1% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 18 | +391 | 94.4% |
| 2 | San Salvador Bc | 18 | +304 | 77.8% |
| 3 | BC Chalchuapa United | 18 | +294 | 77.8% |
| 4 | Santa Tecla BC | 18 | +183 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 18 | -12 | 55.6% | |
| 6 | Brujos de Izalco | 18 | -90 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Cojute | 18 | -109 | 33.3% |
| 8 | 18 | -188 | 22.2% | |
| 9 | Santiagueño BC | 18 | -373 | 16.7% |
| 10 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 18 | -400 | 5.6% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD Isidro Metapan | 11 | +173 | 90.9% |
| 2 | BC Chalchuapa United | 12 | +61 | 66.7% |
| 3 | Santa Ana Basketball Club | 11 | +59 | 72.7% |
| 4 | Cojute | 11 | +116 | 63.6% |
| 5 | C.D. Águila | 11 | +53 | 54.5% |
| 6 | Santa Tecla BC | 12 | -52 | 41.7% |
| 7 | 11 | +13 | 45.5% | |
| 8 | Santiagueño BC | 10 | -100 | 50.0% |
| 9 | San Salvador Bc | 11 | -25 | 27.3% |
| 10 | Brujos de Izalco | 11 | -90 | 27.3% |
| 11 | 11 | -208 | 9.1% |

AD Isidro Metapan







