Centenario de Venado Tuerto vs Quilmes Mar Del Plata Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Centenario de Venado Tuerto vs Quilmes Mar Del Plata?
Last 5 games — Centenario de Venado Tuerto: 2-3 (L 79:95, W 84:68, W 90:63, L 58:73, L 78:80); Quilmes Mar Del Plata: 1-4 (L 75:80, L 80:88, W 93:74, L 78:79, L 61:72).
What is the head-to-head record between Centenario de Venado Tuerto and Quilmes Mar Del Plata?
2 previous meetings: Centenario de Venado Tuerto 2-0 Quilmes Mar Del Plata.
When do Centenario de Venado Tuerto and Quilmes Mar Del Plata play?
15.11.2026 at 00:00 (UTC), Liga Argentina.
Where people bet the most today
$1M
Betting volume4.8K
bets- Golden State Warriors — Miami HeatGolden State Warriors to win · 787 bets→$670K2,515 bets
- Phoenix Suns — Orlando MagicOrlando Magic to win · 653 bets→$361.5K2,047 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — BC DubaiVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 57 bets→$11.7K120 bets
- Shiga Lake Stars — Kawasaki Brave ThundersShiga Lake Stars to win · 12 bets→$90016 bets
- Chiba Jets Funabashi — Altiri ChibaAltiri Chiba to win · 13 bets→$63414 bets
- KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Maccabi Tel AvivKK Partizan Mozzart Bet to win · 10 bets→$37720 bets
- Olympiacos BC — KK Crvena zvezda MeridianbetOlympiacos BC to win · 3 bets→$3316 bets
- Tasmania JackJumpers — New Zealand BreakersNew Zealand Breakers to win · 4 bets→$909 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — Kauno ŽalgirisKauno Žalgiris to win · 5 bets→$5910 bets
- Seahorses Mikawa — Gunma Crane ThundersGunma Crane Thunders to win · 3 bets→$485 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Liga Argentina 26/27, North Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW | |
| 4 | Barrio Parque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWLW |
| 5 | Sportivo Suardi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWWL |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 12 | Comunicaciones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 13 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 14 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL | |
| 16 | Jujuy Basquet | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLL |
Liga Argentina 26/27, South Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | W |
| 2 | Ciclista Juninense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 3 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 4 | Alianza Viedma | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | Club Atlético Provincial | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 6 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 7 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW |
| 8 | CA River Plate | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWL | |
| 10 | Pico Football Club | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 11 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW |
| 12 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 13 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWW |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 3 | +43 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | +33 | 100.0% |
| 3 | 4 | +13 | 75.0% | |
| 4 | Barrio Parque | 4 | +32 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Sportivo Suardi | 4 | +39 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | +34 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | +18 | 66.7% |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | +14 | 60.0% |
| 9 | 2 | +3 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | 2 | -6 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | 4 | -4 | 50.0% | |
| 12 | Comunicaciones | 3 | -16 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 3 | -23 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 3 | -4 | 33.3% |
| 15 | 5 | -67 | 0.0% | |
| 16 | Jujuy Basquet | 4 | -45 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | -64 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 1 | +4 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Ciclista Juninense | 5 | +3 | 80.0% |
| 3 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 5 | +44 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Alianza Viedma | 4 | +18 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Club Atlético Provincial | 3 | +30 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | -12 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 5 | -6 | 60.0% |
| 8 | CA River Plate | 6 | -14 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 6 | +32 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | Pico Football Club | 4 | +5 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | -17 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | +4 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | +5 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | -26 | 25.0% |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | -34 | 20.0% |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | -46 | 0.0% |
Centenario de Venado Tuerto
- 5Matches
- 389Goals
- 77.8Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Quilmes Mar Del Plata
- 5Matches
- 387Goals
- 77.4Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses


























