Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata vs CA River Plate Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata vs CA River Plate?
Last 5 games — Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata: 2-3 (L 44:73, W 73:58, L 81:91, W 79:75, L 59:66); CA River Plate: 3-2 (L 80:85, L 75:81, W 87:86, W 83:74, W 79:78).
When do Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata and CA River Plate play?
04.11.2026 at 23:30 (UTC), Liga Argentina.
Liga Argentina 26/27, North Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | WW |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 3 | Sportivo Suardi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW | |
| 5 | Barrio Parque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WWL |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 11 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | WL |
| 12 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | WLL |
| 13 | Comunicaciones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | LW | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL | |
| 16 | Jujuy Basquet | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLL |
Liga Argentina 26/27, South Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciclista Juninense | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWL |
| 3 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | W |
| 4 | Alianza Viedma | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 5 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 6 | CA River Plate | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLL |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LLWW | |
| 8 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL |
| 9 | Club Atlético Provincial | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | WL |
| 10 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW |
| 11 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 12 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWW |
| 13 | Pico Football Club | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | LLWW |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 2 | +41 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | +33 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Sportivo Suardi | 3 | +41 | 100.0% |
| 4 | 4 | +13 | 75.0% | |
| 5 | Barrio Parque | 3 | +8 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | +34 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | +18 | 66.7% |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | +14 | 60.0% |
| 9 | 2 | -6 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | 4 | -4 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 2 | +1 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Comunicaciones | 3 | -16 | 33.3% |
| 14 | 1 | -11 | 0.0% | |
| 15 | 5 | -67 | 0.0% | |
| 16 | Jujuy Basquet | 4 | -45 | 0.0% |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | -64 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciclista Juninense | 4 | +38 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 4 | +58 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 1 | +4 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alianza Viedma | 3 | +2 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | -12 | 66.7% |
| 6 | CA River Plate | 5 | 0 | 60.0% |
| 7 | 5 | +48 | 60.0% | |
| 8 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 4 | -20 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Club Atlético Provincial | 2 | -5 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | -17 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | +4 | 40.0% |
| 13 | Pico Football Club | 3 | -9 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | +5 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | -26 | 25.0% |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | -34 | 20.0% |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | -46 | 0.0% |



























