Mitteldeutscher BC vs BV Chemnitz 99 Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Mitteldeutscher BC vs BV Chemnitz 99?
Last 5 games — Mitteldeutscher BC: 5-0 (W 107:87, W 109:89, W 101:78, W 103:98, W 88:67); BV Chemnitz 99: 3-2 (L 84:96, W 94:78, W 96:77, L 88:98, W 95:67).
What is the head-to-head record between Mitteldeutscher BC and BV Chemnitz 99?
8 previous meetings: Mitteldeutscher BC 1-7 BV Chemnitz 99.
When do Mitteldeutscher BC and BV Chemnitz 99 play?
26.12.2026 at 19:00 (UTC), BBL.
Where people bet the most today
$77.3K
Betting volume1.7K
bets- Trabzonspor BK — Petkim SporTrabzonspor BK to win · 552 bets→$22.8K704 bets
- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 149 bets→$20.8K317 bets
- Frutti Extra Bursaspor — Fenerbahçe BekoFenerbahçe Beko to win · 413 bets→$16.8K462 bets
- Melbourne United — Brisbane BulletsOver 193.5 points · 17 bets→$6.5K48 bets
- Sunrockers Shibuya — Kyoto HannaryzLIVE→$3.4K33 bets
- Utstunomiya Brex — Ryukyu Golden KingsLIVE · Utstunomiya Brex to win · 20 bets→$3.1K58 bets
- Osaka Evessa — Ibaraki RobotsLIVE · Ibaraki Robots to win · 12 bets→$2.6K29 bets
- Cayirova Belediyesi — Bordo BKUnder 170.5 points · 5 bets→$27913 bets
- Türk Telekom B.K. — Manisa Bbsk→$1496 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
BBL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLW |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWLW |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 15 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 16 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | WWLL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | +186 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | +73 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | +48 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | +49 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | +22 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 8 | -12 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | -21 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | -74 | 42.9% |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | -82 | 28.6% |
| 15 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 16 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | -45 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 8 | -63 | 25.0% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | -78 | 14.3% |

Mitteldeutscher BC
- 5Matches
- 508Goals
- 101.6Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses

BV Chemnitz 99
- 5Matches
- 457Goals
- 91.4Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses





















