| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 20 | 27 | 22 | 15 |
| 75 | 18 | 22 | 16 | 19 |
BC Alte Kanti Aarau 84:75 Meyrin Basket — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the BC Alte Kanti Aarau vs Meyrin Basket game?
BC Alte Kanti Aarau won 84-75.
What was the final score of BC Alte Kanti Aarau vs Meyrin Basket?
BC Alte Kanti Aarau 84 : 75 Meyrin Basket.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of BC Alte Kanti Aarau vs Meyrin Basket?
By quarter: 20:18, 27:22, 22:16, 15:19.
72 - 62
2- 3
72 - 60
R. Ahmeti
L. Nsiala
69 - 60
2R. Bentafat
69 - 58
2
No data
Statistics
55%
Free throws
47%
57%
2 pointers
60%
46%
3 pointers
21%
51%
Field goals
42%
34
Rebounds
41
24
Defensive rebounds
21
10
Offensive rebounds
20
13
Assists
14
29
Turnovers
27
8
Steals
12
2
Blocks
2
19
Fouls
20
8
Max points in a row
9
29:23
Time spent in lead
8:25
14
Biggest lead
5
NLB 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWLW |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWL | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL | |
| 7 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWW |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWL | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLL | |
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 12 | Swiss Central Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | WLLL |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | WLLL | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLW |
| 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | +57 | 83.3% |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | +46 | 83.3% |
| 3 | 7 | +93 | 71.4% | |
| 4 | 7 | +79 | 71.4% | |
| 5 | 6 | +32 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | 6 | +27 | 66.7% | |
| 7 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 7 | +4 | 57.1% |
| 8 | 7 | +17 | 57.1% | |
| 9 | 7 | +35 | 57.1% | |
| 10 | 5 | +40 | 60.0% | |
| 11 | 6 | +19 | 50.0% | |
| 12 | Swiss Central Basket | 6 | -14 | 50.0% |
| 13 | 4 | +1 | 25.0% | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | -43 | 16.7% |
| 15 | 7 | -184 | 14.3% | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | -35 | 14.3% |
| 17 | 6 | -174 | 0.0% |
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.25 | 1.57 |





