Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Kawasaki Brave Thunders Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Kawasaki Brave Thunders?
Last 5 games — Hiroshima Dragonflies: 4-1 (W 80:73, W 74:73, W 95:88, W 90:64, L 93:96); Kawasaki Brave Thunders: 1-4 (L 75:81, L 66:77, L 65:75, W 92:89, L 82:93).
What is the head-to-head record between Hiroshima Dragonflies and Kawasaki Brave Thunders?
8 previous meetings: Hiroshima Dragonflies 6-2 Kawasaki Brave Thunders.
When do Hiroshima Dragonflies and Kawasaki Brave Thunders play?
27.01.2027 at 05:05 (UTC), NBL.
Where people bet the most today
$1.8M
Betting volume8.6K
bets- Oklahoma City Thunder — Washington WizardsLIVE · Washington Wizards to win · 134 bets→$608.5K2,242 bets
- Cleveland Cavaliers — New York KnicksLIVE · Cleveland Cavaliers to win · 306 bets→$523.1K2,233 bets
- Golden State Warriors — Orlando MagicLIVE · Golden State Warriors to win · 81 bets→$481K2,070 bets
- Phoenix Suns — Houston RocketsHouston Rockets to win · 324 bets→$163.4K1,116 bets
- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 304 bets→$20.1K409 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 285 bets→$11.9K339 bets
- CSKA Moscow — Zenit St. PetersburgCSKA Moscow to win · 122 bets→$3.9K135 bets
- Sydney Kings — South East Melbourne PhoenixSydney Kings to win · 6 bets→$65214 bets
- Perth Wildcats — Cairns TaipansPerth Wildcats to win · 3 bets→$3156 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Tofaş BursaTofaş Bursa to win · 4 bets→$897 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
B League Premier
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | LWLW |
| 4 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | WWWL |
| 5 | Sendai 89ers | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | WLWW |
| 6 | Seahorses Mikawa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWWL |
| 7 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 8 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WLLL |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | LWLW |
| 10 | Levanga Hokkaido | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | WLWW |
| 11 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | LWWL |
| 12 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | LWLL |
| 13 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | LWWL |
| 14 | Shiga Lake Stars | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | WLLW |
| 15 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | WWLW |
| 16 | Nagasaki Velca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40.0% | WWLL |
| 17 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | LLLW |
| 18 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LWWW |
| 19 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | WLLW |
| 20 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | LLLL |
| 21 | Altiri Chiba | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | LWWL |
| 22 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 23 | Nishinomiya Storks | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | LLWW |
| 24 | Akita Northern Happinets | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | LLLL |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| 26 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
Eastern Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sendai 89ers | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | WLWW |
| 2 | Alvark Tokyo | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% | WWWL |
| 3 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | 9 | 5 | 64.3% | LWLW |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | LWWL |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | WLWW |
| 7 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46.7% | LWWL |
| 8 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | WWLW |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | LLLW |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | WLLW |
| 11 | Altiri Chiba | 15 | 5 | 10 | 33.3% | LWWL |
| 12 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 13 | Akita Northern Happinets | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | LLLL |
Western Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | 10 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | LWLW |
| 4 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.8% | LWLL |
| 4 | Seahorses Mikawa | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | WWWL |
| 5 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% | WLLL |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.2% | WLLW |
| 8 | Nagasaki Velca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 40.0% | WWLL |
| 9 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LWWW |
| 10 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | LLLL |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | LLWW |
| 12 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| 13 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | 1 | 12 | 7.7% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 14 | +157 | 92.9% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | +60 | 77.8% |
| 4 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | +189 | 100.0% |
| 4 | Alvark Tokyo | 15 | +145 | 73.3% |
| 5 | Sendai 89ers | 15 | +106 | 73.3% |
| 6 | Seahorses Mikawa | 11 | +116 | 72.7% |
| 7 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 14 | +123 | 71.4% |
| 8 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | +93 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | +141 | 64.3% |
| 10 | Levanga Hokkaido | 13 | +20 | 61.5% |
| 11 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | -26 | 61.5% |
| 12 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | +37 | 53.8% |
| 13 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 15 | -74 | 46.7% |
| 14 | Shiga Lake Stars | 13 | -40 | 46.2% |
| 15 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | +56 | 42.9% |
| 16 | Nagasaki Velca | 15 | -53 | 40.0% |
| 17 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | -52 | 38.5% |
| 18 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | -38 | 35.7% |
| 19 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 14 | -82 | 35.7% |
| 20 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | -19 | 33.3% |
| 21 | Altiri Chiba | 15 | -88 | 33.3% |
| 22 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 14 | -69 | 28.6% |
| 23 | Nishinomiya Storks | 14 | -76 | 28.6% |
| 24 | Akita Northern Happinets | 14 | -106 | 28.6% |
| 25 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | -230 | 7.7% |
| 26 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | -290 | 7.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sendai 89ers | 15 | +106 | 73.3% |
| 2 | Alvark Tokyo | 15 | +145 | 73.3% |
| 3 | Gunma Crane Thunders | 14 | +123 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Sunrockers Shibuya | 14 | +141 | 64.3% |
| 5 | Toyama Grouses | 13 | -26 | 61.5% |
| 6 | Levanga Hokkaido | 13 | +20 | 61.5% |
| 7 | Yokohama B Corsairs | 15 | -74 | 46.7% |
| 8 | Ibaraki Robots | 14 | +56 | 42.9% |
| 9 | Utstunomiya Brex | 13 | -52 | 38.5% |
| 10 | Chiba Jets Funabashi | 14 | -82 | 35.7% |
| 11 | Altiri Chiba | 15 | -88 | 33.3% |
| 12 | Kawasaki Brave Thunders | 14 | -69 | 28.6% |
| 13 | Akita Northern Happinets | 14 | -106 | 28.6% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiroshima Dragonflies | 14 | +157 | 92.9% |
| 2 | Nagoya Diamond Dolphins | 10 | +189 | 100.0% |
| 3 | San-en NeoPhoenix | 9 | +60 | 77.8% |
| 4 | Ryukyu Golden Kings | 13 | +37 | 53.8% |
| 4 | Seahorses Mikawa | 11 | +116 | 72.7% |
| 5 | Kyoto Hannaryz | 12 | +93 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Shiga Lake Stars | 13 | -40 | 46.2% |
| 8 | Nagasaki Velca | 15 | -53 | 40.0% |
| 9 | Shinshu Brave Warriors | 14 | -38 | 35.7% |
| 10 | Shimane Susanoo Magic | 12 | -19 | 33.3% |
| 11 | Nishinomiya Storks | 14 | -76 | 28.6% |
| 12 | Saga Ballooners | 13 | -230 | 7.7% |
| 13 | Osaka Evessa | 13 | -290 | 7.7% |

Hiroshima Dragonflies
- 5Matches
- 432Goals
- 86.4Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

Kawasaki Brave Thunders
- 5Matches
- 380Goals
- 76Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses























