Espoo Basket Team II vs Huima Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Espoo Basket Team II vs Huima?
Last 5 games — Espoo Basket Team II: 5-0 (W 87:75, W 92:57, W 95:58, W 108:46, W 75:57); Huima: 2-3 (L 62:67, L 59:90, W 64:58, L 46:108, W 64:52).
What is the head-to-head record between Espoo Basket Team II and Huima?
2 previous meetings: Espoo Basket Team II 2-0 Huima.
When do Espoo Basket Team II and Huima play?
10.01.2027 at 15:00 (UTC), 1. Division, Women.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
1. Division, Women 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWWL | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLLW | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WLWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWLW | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW | |
| 6 | Hypo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | LWW |
| 7 | Catz Lappeenranta | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLWL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLW | |
| 10 | Kataja Basket | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | +146 | 100.0% | |
| 3 | 4 | +9 | 75.0% | |
| 3 | 3 | +36 | 100.0% | |
| 4 | 4 | +41 | 75.0% | |
| 5 | 4 | -6 | 50.0% | |
| 6 | 4 | -28 | 50.0% | |
| 7 | 3 | +8 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 4 | -92 | 25.0% | |
| 9 | 4 | -34 | 0.0% | |
| 10 | 4 | -80 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | +111 | 80.0% | |
| 2 | 5 | +41 | 80.0% | |
| 3 | 5 | +10 | 80.0% | |
| 4 | 4 | +31 | 75.0% | |
| 5 | 5 | +16 | 60.0% | |
| 6 | Hypo | 3 | +30 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Catz Lappeenranta | 4 | +106 | 50.0% |
| 8 | 5 | +18 | 40.0% | |
| 9 | 5 | -38 | 20.0% | |
| 10 | Kataja Basket | 5 | -253 | 0.0% |
| 11 | 4 | -72 | 0.0% |
Espoo Basket Team II
- 5Matches
- 457Goals
- 91.4Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses
Huima
- 5Matches
- 295Goals
- 59Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses


