| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | 27 | 23 | 21 | 25 |
| 78 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 26 |
Dallas Wings 96:78 Portland Fire — Match Result
Who won the Dallas Wings vs Portland Fire game?
Dallas Wings won 96-78.
What was the final score of Dallas Wings vs Portland Fire?
Dallas Wings 96 : 78 Portland Fire.
Who scored the most points in Dallas Wings vs Portland Fire?
Paige Bueckers led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Dallas Wings vs Portland Fire?
By quarter: 27:18, 23:19, 21:15, 25:26.
A. Okonkwo
96 - 76
3- 1
96 - 73
M. Siegrist
- 1
95 - 73
M. Siegrist
- 1
94 - 73
P. Bueckers
- 2
93 - 73
P. Bueckers
- 2
91 - 73
L. Yueru
M. Gustafson
89 - 73
1M. Gustafson
89 - 72
1- 2
89 - 71
J. Shepard
M. Gustafson
87 - 71
2- 1
87 - 69
J. Shepard
- 2
86 - 69
J. Shepard
C. Leite
84 - 69
1C. Leite
84 - 68
2C. Leite
84 - 66
3K. Samuelson
84 - 63
3- 3
84 - 60
A. Ogunbowale
M. Gustafson
81 - 60
2K. Samuelson
81 - 58
1K. Samuelson
81 - 57
2- 3
81 - 55
P. Bueckers
- 3
78 - 55
A. Ogunbowale
M. Gustafson
75 - 55
3- 2
75 - 52
J. Shepard
- 2
73 - 52
M. Siegrist
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Dallas Wings carry the stronger hand into this WNBA opener: a 62% win-rate lean backed by clear advantages in skill and recent form. Portland Fire's mental edge is real but narrow, so the outright call still belongs to Dallas Wings.
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
55%
Free throws
75%
56%
2 pointers
47%
47%
3 pointers
28%
53%
Field goals
37%
37
Rebounds
29
27
Defensive rebounds
18
10
Offensive rebounds
11
23
Assists
18
11
Turnovers
10
10
Steals
7
7
Blocks
3
13
Fouls
12
13
Max points in a row
8
35:19
Time spent in lead
0:00
26
Biggest lead
0
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 33 | 11 | 75.0% | LWLL |
| 2 | 44 | 32 | 12 | 72.7% | WWLW | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | 31 | 13 | 70.5% | WLLL |
| 4 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | 30 | 14 | 68.2% | LLWL |
| 5 | Washington Mystics | 44 | 28 | 16 | 63.6% | WWLL |
| 6 | Indiana Fever | 44 | 28 | 16 | 63.6% | LLWL |
| 7 | Dallas Wings | 44 | 27 | 17 | 61.4% | WLWL |
| 8 | New York Liberty | 44 | 26 | 18 | 59.1% | WLLL |
| 9 | 44 | 17 | 27 | 38.6% | LLLW | |
| 10 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | WLWL |
| 11 | Chicago Sky | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | LLWL |
| 12 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | LWLL |
| 13 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 25.0% | LLLL | |
| 14 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | 11 | 33 | 25.0% | LLLW |
| 15 | Seattle Storm | 44 | 8 | 36 | 18.2% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | +316 | 75.0% |
| 2 | 44 | +310 | 72.7% | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | +249 | 70.5% |
| 4 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | +302 | 68.2% |
| 5 | Washington Mystics | 44 | +56 | 63.6% |
| 6 | Indiana Fever | 44 | +243 | 63.6% |
| 7 | Dallas Wings | 44 | +182 | 61.4% |
| 8 | New York Liberty | 44 | +139 | 59.1% |
| 9 | 44 | -211 | 38.6% | |
| 10 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | -142 | 36.4% |
| 11 | Chicago Sky | 44 | -171 | 36.4% |
| 12 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | -188 | 36.4% |
| 13 | 44 | -383 | 25.0% | |
| 14 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | -405 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Seattle Storm | 44 | -297 | 18.2% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | +302 | 68.2% |
| 2 | Washington Mystics | 44 | +56 | 63.6% |
| 3 | Indiana Fever | 44 | +243 | 63.6% |
| 4 | New York Liberty | 44 | +139 | 59.1% |
| 5 | Chicago Sky | 44 | -171 | 36.4% |
| 6 | 44 | -383 | 25.0% | |
| 7 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | -405 | 25.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | +316 | 75.0% |
| 2 | 44 | +310 | 72.7% | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | +249 | 70.5% |
| 4 | Dallas Wings | 44 | +182 | 61.4% |
| 5 | 44 | -211 | 38.6% | |
| 6 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | -188 | 36.4% |
| 7 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | -142 | 36.4% |
| 8 | Seattle Storm | 44 | -297 | 18.2% |

Dallas Wings
- 5Matches
- 450Goals
- 90Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
Portland Fire
- 5Matches
- 400Goals
- 80Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 |










