| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 32 | 30 | 14 | 10 |
| 66 | 13 | 19 | 9 | 25 |
Minnesota Lynx 86:66 Indiana Fever — Match Result
Who won the Minnesota Lynx vs Indiana Fever game?
Minnesota Lynx won 86-66.
What was the final score of Minnesota Lynx vs Indiana Fever?
Minnesota Lynx 86 : 66 Indiana Fever.
Who scored the most points in Minnesota Lynx vs Indiana Fever?
Kayla McBride led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Minnesota Lynx vs Indiana Fever?
By quarter: 32:13, 30:19, 14:9, 10:25.
L. Hull
86 - 66
2- 2
86 - 64
L. King
G. Vanslooten
84 - 64
2B. Hall
84 - 62
2G. Vanslooten
84 - 60
1G. Vanslooten
84 - 59
1G. Vanslooten
84 - 58
1- 3
84 - 57
N. Coffey
G. Vanslooten
81 - 57
1G. Vanslooten
81 - 56
2B. Hall
81 - 54
2- 3
81 - 52
N. Coffey
G. Vanslooten
78 - 52
1- 2
78 - 51
M. Caldwell
L. Hull
76 - 51
3U. Onyiah
76 - 48
2B. Hall
76 - 46
3R. Johnson
76 - 43
2
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Match betting activity
- Indiana Fever to winLost · 41.1% of bets$54.9K461 bets
- Minnesota Lynx to winWon · 40.8% of bets$46.5K458 bets
- Under 183.5 pointsWon · 6.1% of bets$8.9K69 bets
CheckLive betting analytics uses CheckLive’s internal calculation model. Figures describe activity over the selected period, not unique people or bet slips. Coverage may be partial. How to read betting activity: interactive guide
No data
Minnesota carry the better execution into this one, and that is where the lean sits — a 59% edge, enough to favour the Lynx without pretending it is comfortable. Indiana hold the steadier temperament, which keeps the margin tight rather than the result in doubt.
Today's market odds.
Bets and model
Before kick-offAll markets · Awaiting result
Frequently Asked Questions
Statistics
83%
Free throws
55%
51%
2 pointers
47%
37%
3 pointers
15%
44%
Field goals
33%
44
Rebounds
43
34
Defensive rebounds
27
10
Offensive rebounds
16
28
Assists
12
13
Turnovers
15
4
Steals
9
3
Blocks
3
18
Fouls
13
18
Max points in a row
11
38:08
Time spent in lead
0:00
36
Biggest lead
0
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 33 | 11 | 75.0% | LWLL |
| 2 | 44 | 32 | 12 | 72.7% | WWWW | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | 31 | 13 | 70.5% | WLLL |
| 4 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | 30 | 14 | 68.2% | WWWW |
| 5 | Washington Mystics | 44 | 28 | 16 | 63.6% | WWLL |
| 6 | Indiana Fever | 44 | 28 | 16 | 63.6% | LLWL |
| 7 | Dallas Wings | 44 | 27 | 17 | 61.4% | WLWL |
| 8 | New York Liberty | 44 | 26 | 18 | 59.1% | WLLL |
| 9 | 44 | 17 | 27 | 38.6% | LLLW | |
| 10 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | WLWL |
| 11 | Chicago Sky | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | LLWL |
| 12 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | 16 | 28 | 36.4% | LWLL |
| 13 | 44 | 11 | 33 | 25.0% | LLLL | |
| 14 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | 11 | 33 | 25.0% | LLLW |
| 15 | Seattle Storm | 44 | 8 | 36 | 18.2% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | +316 | 75.0% |
| 2 | 44 | +310 | 72.7% | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | +249 | 70.5% |
| 4 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | +302 | 68.2% |
| 5 | Washington Mystics | 44 | +56 | 63.6% |
| 6 | Indiana Fever | 44 | +243 | 63.6% |
| 7 | Dallas Wings | 44 | +182 | 61.4% |
| 8 | New York Liberty | 44 | +139 | 59.1% |
| 9 | 44 | -211 | 38.6% | |
| 10 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | -142 | 36.4% |
| 11 | Chicago Sky | 44 | -171 | 36.4% |
| 12 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | -188 | 36.4% |
| 13 | 44 | -383 | 25.0% | |
| 14 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | -405 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Seattle Storm | 44 | -297 | 18.2% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlanta Dream | 44 | +302 | 68.2% |
| 2 | Washington Mystics | 44 | +56 | 63.6% |
| 3 | Indiana Fever | 44 | +243 | 63.6% |
| 4 | New York Liberty | 44 | +139 | 59.1% |
| 5 | Chicago Sky | 44 | -171 | 36.4% |
| 6 | 44 | -383 | 25.0% | |
| 7 | Connecticut Sun | 44 | -405 | 25.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | +316 | 75.0% |
| 2 | 44 | +310 | 72.7% | |
| 3 | Las Vegas Aces | 44 | +249 | 70.5% |
| 4 | Dallas Wings | 44 | +182 | 61.4% |
| 5 | 44 | -211 | 38.6% | |
| 6 | Los Angeles Sparks | 44 | -188 | 36.4% |
| 7 | Phoenix Mercury | 44 | -142 | 36.4% |
| 8 | Seattle Storm | 44 | -297 | 18.2% |

Minnesota Lynx

Indiana Fever
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.40 | 1.54 |









