| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q | Over time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 21 | 9 | 21 | 21 | 8 |
| 85 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 14 | 13 |
CA River Plate 80:85 Ciclista Juninense — Match Result
Questions & Answers
Who won the CA River Plate vs Ciclista Juninense game?
Ciclista Juninense won 85-80.
What was the final score of CA River Plate vs Ciclista Juninense?
CA River Plate 80 : 85 Ciclista Juninense.
Who scored the most points in CA River Plate vs Ciclista Juninense?
Juan Schaefer led all scorers with 22 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of CA River Plate vs Ciclista Juninense?
By quarter: 21:14, 9:22, 21:22, 21:14, OT 8:13.
Where people bet the most today
$43.7K
Betting volume653
bets- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — BC DubaiLIVE · BC Dubai to win · 29 bets→$27.5K280 bets
- Olympiacos BC — KK Crvena zvezda MeridianbetLIVE · Olympiacos BC to win · 66 bets→$10.5K221 bets
- KK Partizan Mozzart Bet — Maccabi Tel AvivLIVE · KK Partizan Mozzart Bet to win · 22 bets→$4.9K131 bets
- Alba Berlin — Phoenix HagenLIVE · Alba Berlin to win · 4 bets→$82621 bets
No data
Statistics
57%
Free throws
70%
39%
2 pointers
47%
35%
3 pointers
28%
38%
Field goals
41%
42
Rebounds
49
36
Defensive rebounds
37
6
Offensive rebounds
12
17
Assists
21
16
Turnovers
11
6
Steals
10
2
Blocks
2
21
Fouls
22
Liga Argentina 26/27, North Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | LWWW | |
| 4 | Barrio Parque | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWLW |
| 5 | Sportivo Suardi | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWWL |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 12 | Comunicaciones | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 13 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 14 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 15 | Jujuy Basquet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLW |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL | |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLL |
Liga Argentina 26/27, South Conference
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | WW |
| 2 | Ciclista Juninense | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWL |
| 3 | Alianza Viedma | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WLWW |
| 4 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLL |
| 5 | Club Atlético Provincial | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 6 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 7 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW |
| 8 | CA River Plate | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWL | |
| 10 | Pico Football Club | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 11 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | LW |
| 12 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 13 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWW |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LWLL |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Atlético San Isidro | 3 | +43 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Salta Basket | 3 | +33 | 100.0% |
| 3 | 4 | +13 | 75.0% | |
| 4 | Barrio Parque | 4 | +32 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Sportivo Suardi | 4 | +39 | 75.0% |
| 6 | Santa Paula de Gálvez | 6 | +34 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Unión de Santa Fé | 3 | +18 | 66.7% |
| 8 | El Ceibo | 5 | +14 | 60.0% |
| 9 | 2 | +3 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | 2 | -6 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | 4 | -4 | 50.0% | |
| 12 | Comunicaciones | 3 | -16 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Independiente BBC de Santiago del Estero | 3 | -23 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Club Atlético Villa San Martín | 4 | -11 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Jujuy Basquet | 5 | -38 | 20.0% |
| 16 | 5 | -67 | 0.0% | |
| 17 | Riachuelo de La Rioja | 4 | -64 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villa Mitre de Bahía Blanca | 2 | +39 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Ciclista Juninense | 5 | +3 | 80.0% |
| 3 | Alianza Viedma | 4 | +18 | 75.0% |
| 4 | Deportivo Norte de Armstrong | 6 | +9 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Club Atlético Provincial | 3 | +30 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Regatas de San Nicolas | 3 | -12 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de La Plata | 5 | -6 | 60.0% |
| 8 | CA River Plate | 6 | -14 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 6 | +32 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | Pico Football Club | 4 | +5 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Racing Club De Avellaneda | 2 | +10 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Tomás de Rocamora | 4 | -17 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Central Entrerriano | 5 | +4 | 40.0% |
| 14 | Quilmes Mar Del Plata | 4 | +5 | 25.0% |
| 15 | Unión de Mar del Plata | 4 | -26 | 25.0% |
| 16 | La Unión Colón Entre Ríos | 5 | -34 | 20.0% |
| 17 | Pergamino Básket | 4 | -46 | 0.0% |



























