BC Winterthur vs Bernex Basket Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of BC Winterthur vs Bernex Basket?
Last 5 games — BC Winterthur: 1-4 (W 104:51, L 69:76, L 69:88, L 69:72, L 52:87); Bernex Basket: 3-2 (L 88:95, W 79:58, L 75:80, W 82:75, W 89:47).
What is the head-to-head record between BC Winterthur and Bernex Basket?
5 previous meetings: BC Winterthur 3-2 Bernex Basket.
When do BC Winterthur and Bernex Basket play?
08.11.2026 at 15:00 (UTC), NLB.
Where people bet the most today
$1.1M
Betting volume6.6K
bets- Sacramento Kings — San Antonio SpursLIVE · San Antonio Spurs to win · 114 bets→$632.2K2,247 bets
- Los Angeles Lakers — Portland Trail BlazersLIVE · Portland Trail Blazers to win · 349 bets→$435.4K3,114 bets
- Trabzonspor BK — Petkim SporTrabzonspor BK to win · 423 bets→$17.8K546 bets
- Frutti Extra Bursaspor — Fenerbahçe BekoFenerbahçe Beko to win · 370 bets→$12.3K415 bets
- Indiana Pacers — Denver NuggetsDenver Nuggets to win · 90 bets→$4.6K181 bets
- Adelaide 36ers — Illawarra HawksIllawarra Hawks to win · 3 bets→$6458 bets
- Toyama Grouses — Nagoya Diamond DolphinsNagoya Diamond Dolphins to win · 4 bets→$5196 bets
- Cayirova Belediyesi — Bordo BKUnder 170.5 points · 5 bets→$2146 bets
- Türk Telekom B.K. — Manisa Bbsk→$1425 bets
- Yokohama B Corsairs — Nishinomiya StorksYokohama B Corsairs to win · 6 bets→$1067 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
NLB 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWLW |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWLW | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWL | |
| 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWL | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW | |
| 9 | Swiss Central Basket | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWW |
| 10 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLL | |
| 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWL | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | WLLL |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | WLLL | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLW |
| 17 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Academie Fribourg U23 | 6 | +57 | 83.3% |
| 2 | Goldcoast Wallabies | 6 | +46 | 83.3% |
| 3 | 7 | +93 | 71.4% | |
| 4 | 7 | +79 | 71.4% | |
| 5 | 6 | +32 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | 6 | +27 | 66.7% | |
| 7 | 7 | +17 | 57.1% | |
| 8 | 7 | +35 | 57.1% | |
| 9 | Swiss Central Basket | 7 | -6 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Lugano Tigers U23 | 8 | -4 | 50.0% |
| 11 | 5 | +40 | 60.0% | |
| 12 | 6 | +19 | 50.0% | |
| 13 | 4 | +1 | 25.0% | |
| 14 | Basket Club Boncourt | 6 | -43 | 16.7% |
| 15 | 7 | -184 | 14.3% | |
| 16 | BC Winterthur | 7 | -35 | 14.3% |
| 17 | 6 | -174 | 0.0% |

BC Winterthur
- 5Matches
- 363Goals
- 72.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Bernex Basket
- 5Matches
- 413Goals
- 82.6Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses




