Hapoel Jerusalem BC vs Aris BC Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
Who is the favourite in Hapoel Jerusalem BC vs Aris BC?
CheckLive favours Hapoel Jerusalem BC. Model signal strength: 64/100.
When is Hapoel Jerusalem BC vs Aris BC?
4 November 2026 at 19:00 UK time
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Where people bet the most today
$4.8K
Betting volume111
bets- Melbourne United — New Zealand BreakersHandicap New Zealand Breakers (+7.5) · 17 bets→$4K68 bets
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Pallacanestro TriesteVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 12 bets→$47614 bets
- Petkim Spor — Anadolu EfesPetkim Spor to win · 9 bets→$18819 bets
- Pallacanestro Cantù — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 10 bets→$17410 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Hapoel Jerusalem BC
Hapoel Jerusalem BC is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 78.2 + 2.8 for home advantage = 81 vs 70.4 for Aris BC. The biggest edge is in recent form (CheckForm 77 vs 63). CheckLive signal strength 64/100.
Home win — Hapoel Jerusalem BC
High confidence64%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
77
63
CheckSkill
89
83
CheckMental
56
55
CheckLive total81 vs 70.4+10.6Hapoel Jerusalem BC: 78.2 + 2.8 for home advantage = 81
More match signals
Under 164.554%
Today's market odds.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Hapoel Jerusalem BC vs Aris BC?
In the CheckLive calculation Hapoel Jerusalem BC is the favourite: 78.2 + 2.8 for home advantage = 81 vs 70.4. Signal strength 64/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Hapoel Jerusalem BC's main edge?
Hapoel Jerusalem BC is strongest in recent form: CheckForm 77 vs 63 for Aris BC. The overall rating gap is 10.6.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
Eurocup 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aris BC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem BC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWLW | |
| 4 | Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | Le Mans Basket | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LWWL |
| 6 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLLL |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| 8 | KK Cedevita Olimpija | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | LLLL |
Eurocup 26/27, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenovo Tenerife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | LWWW |
| 2 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW |
| 3 | Šiaulių Šiauliai | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LLWW |
| 4 | London Lions | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LLWL | |
| 6 | U-Banca Transilvania Cluj-Napoca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WWLL |
| 7 | Umana Reyer Venezia | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LWLL |
| 8 | Türk Telekom B.K. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | WLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aris BC | 5 | +82 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Hapoel Jerusalem BC | 5 | +76 | 100.0% |
| 3 | 5 | -17 | 60.0% | |
| 4 | Bertram Yachts Derthona Tortona | 5 | -3 | 60.0% |
| 5 | Le Mans Basket | 5 | +4 | 40.0% |
| 6 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos | 5 | -28 | 20.0% |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 5 | -66 | 20.0% |
| 8 | KK Cedevita Olimpija | 5 | -48 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lenovo Tenerife | 5 | +32 | 80.0% |
| 2 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | -13 | 60.0% |
| 3 | Šiaulių Šiauliai | 5 | -9 | 60.0% |
| 4 | London Lions | 5 | +39 | 60.0% |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 40.0% | |
| 6 | U-Banca Transilvania Cluj-Napoca | 5 | -42 | 40.0% |
| 7 | Umana Reyer Venezia | 5 | +23 | 40.0% |
| 8 | Türk Telekom B.K. | 5 | -30 | 20.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GeVi Napoli Basket | 5 | +39 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Tofaş Bursa | 5 | +41 | 80.0% |
| 3 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 5 | +51 | 80.0% |
| 4 | Dolomiti Energia Trento | 5 | -27 | 40.0% |
| 5 | KK Budućnost VOLI | 5 | +14 | 40.0% |
| 6 | JL Bourg Basket | 5 | -27 | 20.0% |
| 7 | Klaipėdos Neptūnas | 5 | -32 | 20.0% |
| 8 | Śląsk Wrocław | 5 | -59 | 20.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahçeşehir Koleji | 5 | +60 | 80.0% |
| 2 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 5 | +20 | 60.0% |
| 3 | BAXI Manresa | 5 | +16 | 60.0% |
| 4 | PAOK BC | 5 | +15 | 60.0% |
| 5 | Panevėžio Lietkabelis | 5 | -4 | 60.0% |
| 7 | 5 | -33 | 40.0% | |
| 8 | Balkan Botevgrad | 5 | -73 | 0.0% |

Hapoel Jerusalem BC
- 5Matches
- 436Goals
- 87.2Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses

Aris BC
- 5Matches
- 451Goals
- 90.2Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses






























