Besancon Avenir Comtois vs Saint Vallier Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Besancon Avenir Comtois vs Saint Vallier?
Last 5 games — Besancon Avenir Comtois: 1-4 (L 77:82, W 77:73, L 79:87, L 80:82, L 64:73); Saint Vallier: 2-3 (L 84:89, L 71:73, L 68:87, W 78:58, W 64:61).
What is the head-to-head record between Besancon Avenir Comtois and Saint Vallier?
6 previous meetings: Besancon Avenir Comtois 4-2 Saint Vallier.
When do Besancon Avenir Comtois and Saint Vallier play?
16.10.2026 at 18:00 (UTC), Nationale 1.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Nationale 1 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mulhouse Basket Agglomération | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | LWWW |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | LWWW | |
| 3 | BC Orchies | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWWL |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WWLW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLLW | |
| 6 | Saint Vallier | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLLL |
| 7 | CTC Lyonso Basket | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLLL |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | WWW | |
| 9 | Etoile de Charleville Mézières | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | LLWL |
| 10 | SOM Boulogne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LLLW | |
| 12 | Besancon Avenir Comtois | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| 13 | Pôle France | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | L |
| 14 | Fos Provence Basket | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Nationale 1 26/27, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vendée Challans Basket | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | CEP Lorient | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | LWWL |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | WLWL | |
| 4 | Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrenees Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WLWW |
| 5 | Étoile Angers Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | WWLW |
| 6 | JSA Bordeaux Basket | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | LWLW |
| 7 | Tours Métropole Basket-ball | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | WLWL |
| 8 | Union Rennes Basket 35 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 9 | Vitre Aurore | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | WLW |
| 10 | C'Chartres Basket | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | LLWL |
| 11 | Les Sables Vendée Basket | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | WLLL |
| 12 | Toulouse Basketball Club | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | WLL |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | LLLL | |
| 14 | Pôle France | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | L |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mulhouse Basket Agglomération | 5 | +19 | 80.0% |
| 2 | 5 | +18 | 80.0% | |
| 3 | BC Orchies | 5 | +48 | 60.0% |
| 4 | 5 | +37 | 60.0% | |
| 5 | 5 | -17 | 60.0% | |
| 6 | Saint Vallier | 5 | -3 | 40.0% |
| 7 | CTC Lyonso Basket | 5 | -37 | 40.0% |
| 8 | 3 | +45 | 100.0% | |
| 9 | Etoile de Charleville Mézières | 5 | -36 | 20.0% |
| 10 | SOM Boulogne | 3 | +2 | 66.7% |
| 11 | 4 | -12 | 25.0% | |
| 12 | Besancon Avenir Comtois | 4 | -24 | 0.0% |
| 13 | Pôle France | 2 | -40 | 0.0% |
| 14 | Fos Provence Basket | 0 | 0 | — |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vendée Challans Basket | 4 | +61 | 100.0% |
| 2 | CEP Lorient | 5 | +10 | 60.0% |
| 3 | 5 | -24 | 60.0% | |
| 4 | Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrenees Basket | 4 | +24 | 75.0% |
| 5 | Étoile Angers Basket | 4 | +8 | 75.0% |
| 6 | JSA Bordeaux Basket | 5 | +3 | 40.0% |
| 7 | Tours Métropole Basket-ball | 5 | -3 | 40.0% |
| 8 | Union Rennes Basket 35 | 4 | +9 | 50.0% |
| 9 | Vitre Aurore | 3 | 0 | 66.7% |
| 10 | C'Chartres Basket | 4 | -12 | 25.0% |
| 11 | Les Sables Vendée Basket | 4 | -19 | 25.0% |
| 12 | Toulouse Basketball Club | 3 | -8 | 33.3% |
| 13 | 4 | -49 | 0.0% | |
| 14 | Pôle France | 0 | 0 | — |

Besancon Avenir Comtois


















