Besancon Avenir Comtois vs Mulhouse Basket Agglomération Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Besancon Avenir Comtois vs Mulhouse Basket Agglomération?
Last 5 games — Besancon Avenir Comtois: 1-4 (L 76:98, L 74:96, L 67:89, W 92:86, L 77:82); Mulhouse Basket Agglomération: 4-1 (L 62:71, W 89:67, W 83:63, W 73:71, W 97:90).
What is the head-to-head record between Besancon Avenir Comtois and Mulhouse Basket Agglomération?
8 previous meetings: Besancon Avenir Comtois 1-7 Mulhouse Basket Agglomération.
When do Besancon Avenir Comtois and Mulhouse Basket Agglomération play?
19.01.2027 at 19:00 (UTC), Nationale 1.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Nationale 1 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | WWWW | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWWW | |
| 3 | SOM Boulogne | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WLWW |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | LLWW | |
| 5 | Mulhouse Basket Agglomération | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 6 | BC Orchies | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLLL |
| 7 | Saint Vallier | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LLLW |
| 8 | Etoile de Charleville Mézières | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | LWWL |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WWLW | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLWL | |
| 11 | Besancon Avenir Comtois | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | WLLL |
| 12 | CTC Lyonso Basket | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| 13 | Fos Provence Basket | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Nationale 1 26/27, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vendée Challans Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | LLWW |
| 2 | Union Rennes Basket 35 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% | WWWW |
| 3 | Tours Métropole Basket-ball | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | LWWL |
| 4 | Toulouse Basketball Club | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 5 | Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrenees Basket | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWL |
| 6 | CEP Lorient | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LLWL |
| 7 | Étoile Angers Basket | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LLLW |
| 8 | Vitre Aurore | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LLLW |
| 9 | C'Chartres Basket | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | WLWW |
| 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | LWLL | |
| 11 | Les Sables Vendée Basket | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | WLWL |
| 12 | JSA Bordeaux Basket | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% | LLLL |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 12.5% | LWLL | |
| 14 | Pôle France | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | L |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | +46 | 87.5% | |
| 2 | 8 | +64 | 75.0% | |
| 3 | SOM Boulogne | 7 | +78 | 71.4% |
| 4 | 7 | +50 | 71.4% | |
| 5 | Mulhouse Basket Agglomération | 7 | +32 | 71.4% |
| 6 | BC Orchies | 8 | +30 | 37.5% |
| 7 | Saint Vallier | 8 | +11 | 37.5% |
| 8 | Etoile de Charleville Mézières | 8 | -46 | 37.5% |
| 9 | 7 | +13 | 42.9% | |
| 10 | 7 | -67 | 42.9% | |
| 11 | Besancon Avenir Comtois | 8 | -84 | 12.5% |
| 12 | CTC Lyonso Basket | 7 | -127 | 14.3% |
| 13 | Fos Provence Basket | 0 | 0 | — |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vendée Challans Basket | 8 | +85 | 75.0% |
| 2 | Union Rennes Basket 35 | 8 | +65 | 75.0% |
| 3 | Tours Métropole Basket-ball | 9 | -8 | 44.4% |
| 4 | Toulouse Basketball Club | 7 | +41 | 71.4% |
| 5 | Union Tarbes Lourdes Pyrenees Basket | 7 | +40 | 71.4% |
| 6 | CEP Lorient | 8 | +3 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Étoile Angers Basket | 8 | -7 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Vitre Aurore | 8 | -14 | 50.0% |
| 9 | C'Chartres Basket | 8 | -26 | 50.0% |
| 10 | 8 | -54 | 50.0% | |
| 11 | Les Sables Vendée Basket | 8 | -4 | 37.5% |
| 12 | JSA Bordeaux Basket | 9 | -34 | 22.2% |
| 13 | 8 | -87 | 12.5% | |
| 14 | Pôle France | 0 | 0 | — |

Besancon Avenir Comtois
- 5Matches
- 386Goals
- 77.2Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses

Mulhouse Basket Agglomération
- 5Matches
- 404Goals
- 80.8Goal per game
- 4Wins
- 0Draws
- 1Losses

















