| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 23 |
| 64 | 12 | 25 | 16 | 11 |
Deportivo Amambay 88:64 CA Ciudad Nueva — Match Result
Who won the Deportivo Amambay vs CA Ciudad Nueva game?
Deportivo Amambay won 88-64.
What was the final score of Deportivo Amambay vs CA Ciudad Nueva?
Deportivo Amambay 88 : 64 CA Ciudad Nueva.
Who scored the most points in Deportivo Amambay vs CA Ciudad Nueva?
Sebastian Galarza led all scorers with 23 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Deportivo Amambay vs CA Ciudad Nueva?
By quarter: 23:12, 21:25, 21:16, 23:11.
J. Sequera
88 - 64
1- 2
88 - 63
V. Da Costa
- 2
86 - 63
O. Do Amaral
- 2
84 - 63
V. Da Costa
S. Galarza
82 - 63
2- 1
82 - 61
V. Da Costa
- 1
81 - 61
V. Da Costa
L. Ferreira
80 - 61
3- 2
80 - 58
G. Riveiro
- 3
78 - 58
O. Do Amaral
N. Peralta
75 - 58
1- 3
75 - 57
O. Do Amaral
- 2
72 - 57
L. Ycassatti
- 2
70 - 57
V. Da Costa
R. Ocampo
68 - 57
3- 3
68 - 54
O. Do Amaral
G. Giret
65 - 54
1
Where people bet the most today
- Virtus Segafredo Bologna — Pallacanestro TriesteVirtus Segafredo Bologna to win · 13 bets→$97716 bets
- Beşiktaş Icrypex — Cayirova BelediyesiHandicap Beşiktaş Icrypex (-11.5) · 4 bets→$7159 bets
- Petkim Spor — Anadolu EfesAnadolu Efes to win · 14 bets→$48839 bets
- Pallacanestro Cantù — EA7 Emporio Armani MilanoEA7 Emporio Armani Milano to win · 11 bets→$34312 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
No data
Statistics
46%
Free throws
75%
68%
2 pointers
48%
36%
3 pointers
34%
55%
Field goals
42%
38
Rebounds
26
28
Defensive rebounds
21
10
Offensive rebounds
5
13
Assists
14
12
Turnovers
14
7
Steals
6
5
Blocks
1
13
Fouls
18
18
Max points in a row
12
36:15
Time spent in lead
0:00
23
Biggest lead
0
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo San José | 14 | 13 | 1 | 92.9% | WWWW |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 85.7% | WLLW |
| 3 | Colonias Gold | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | LWWL |
| 4 | Felix Perez Cardozo | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | LWLL |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | WLLL | |
| 6 | Campoalto | 14 | 4 | 10 | 28.6% | LLWL |
| 7 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% | LLLW | |
| 8 | Basket San Alfonso | 14 | 1 | 13 | 7.1% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo San José | 14 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | WLLW |
| 3 | Colonias Gold | 14 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | LWWL |
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | WLLL | |
| 5 | Campoalto | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | LLWL |
| 6 | Felix Perez Cardozo | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% | LWLL |
| 7 | Basket San Alfonso | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% | LLLW |
| 8 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo San José | 14 | +204 | 92.9% |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | +259 | 85.7% |
| 3 | Colonias Gold | 14 | +140 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Felix Perez Cardozo | 14 | +97 | 57.1% |
| 5 | 14 | +7 | 42.9% | |
| 6 | Campoalto | 14 | -111 | 28.6% |
| 7 | 14 | -224 | 14.3% | |
| 8 | Basket San Alfonso | 14 | -372 | 7.1% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deportivo San José | 14 | +259 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Olimpia | 14 | +293 | 78.6% |
| 3 | Colonias Gold | 14 | +199 | 71.4% |
| 4 | 13 | +175 | 61.5% | |
| 5 | Campoalto | 14 | -163 | 35.7% |
| 6 | Felix Perez Cardozo | 13 | -143 | 38.5% |
| 7 | Basket San Alfonso | 14 | -224 | 14.3% |
| 8 | 14 | -396 | 0.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Campoalto | 4 | +26 | 75.0% |
| 2 | Basket San Alfonso | 4 | +14 | 50.0% |
| 3 | 4 | -40 | 25.0% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | +69 | 100.0% | |
| 2 | Campoalto | 3 | -5 | 33.3% |
| 3 | Basket San Alfonso | 3 | -35 | 33.3% |
| 4 | 3 | -29 | 33.3% |
Deportivo Amambay
- 5Matches
- 371Goals
- 74.2Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
CA Ciudad Nueva
- 5Matches
- 348Goals
- 69.6Goal per game
- 1Wins
- 0Draws
- 4Losses
Odds
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.01 | 13.00 |





