Bayern München vs Rasta Vechta Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Bayern München vs Rasta Vechta?
Last 5 games — Bayern München: 2-3 (W 108:66, L 67:69, L 73:103, L 84:88, W 96:77); Rasta Vechta: 2-3 (W 100:74, L 81:88, L 88:97, W 75:72, L 66:84).
What is the head-to-head record between Bayern München and Rasta Vechta?
7 previous meetings: Bayern München 4-3 Rasta Vechta.
When do Bayern München and Rasta Vechta play?
17.01.2027 at 14:00 (UTC), BBL.
Where people bet the most today
$55.1K
Betting volume777
bets- Fenerbahçe Beko — Cazoo BaskoniaLIVE→$23.8K135 bets
- Anadolu Efes — Paris BasketballLIVE · Anadolu Efes to win · 135 bets→$15.8K317 bets
- Hapoel Tel-Aviv — Barça BasketBarça Basket to win · 155 bets→$8.4K233 bets
- LDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne — Bayern MünchenLDLC ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne to win · 20 bets→$4.7K32 bets
- EA7 Emporio Armani Milano — Valencia BasketValencia Basket to win · 40 bets→$2.4K60 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Authorisation form
You need to authorize to send a message
or
No messages yet
BBL 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWLW |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | WWWW |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | WWWW |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWWL |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWLW |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWW |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LWLW |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLWL |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLW |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | LLLL |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LLLW |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWWL |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern München | 7 | +186 | 85.7% |
| 2 | Gladiators Trier | 6 | +73 | 83.3% |
| 3 | Mitteldeutscher BC | 7 | +48 | 71.4% |
| 4 | Fraport Skyliners Frankfurt | 5 | +28 | 80.0% |
| 5 | s.Oliver Würzburg | 6 | +16 | 66.7% |
| 6 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 7 | -4 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Rostock Seawolves | 7 | +49 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Brose Bamberg | 7 | +22 | 57.1% |
| 9 | Telekom Baskets Bonn | 7 | +34 | 57.1% |
| 10 | Alba Berlin | 7 | -42 | 42.9% |
| 11 | Ratiopharm Ulm | 7 | -21 | 42.9% |
| 12 | Löwen Braunschweig | 7 | -74 | 42.9% |
| 13 | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | 7 | -63 | 42.9% |
| 14 | Medipolis SC Jena | 7 | -82 | 28.6% |
| 15 | Rasta Vechta | 7 | -45 | 28.6% |
| 16 | BV Chemnitz 99 | 7 | -14 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Phoenix Hagen | 7 | -33 | 28.6% |
| 18 | Hamburg Towers | 7 | -78 | 14.3% |

Bayern München
- 5Matches
- 428Goals
- 85.6Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Rasta Vechta
- 5Matches
- 410Goals
- 82Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses



















