Aurora Desio vs Axpo Legnano Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
What is the recent form ahead of Aurora Desio vs Axpo Legnano?
Last 5 games — Aurora Desio: 2-3 (W 80:74, W 67:66, L 77:82, L 62:80, L 67:79); Axpo Legnano: 2-3 (W 72:65, L 65:75, L 72:75, L 50:55, W 79:67).
What is the head-to-head record between Aurora Desio and Axpo Legnano?
8 previous meetings: Aurora Desio 1-7 Axpo Legnano.
When do Aurora Desio and Axpo Legnano play?
10.04.2027 at 16:00 (UTC), Serie B.
Where people bet the most today
$572.7K
Betting volume3.6K
bets- Detroit Pistons — Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers to win · 575 bets→$336.1K1,792 bets
- Chicago Bulls — Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers to win · 664 bets→$232K1,761 bets
- Real Madrid — UCAM MurciaLIVE · Real Madrid to win · 19 bets→$4K47 bets
- Openjobmetis Varese — APU UdineLIVE · Openjobmetis Varese to win · 9 bets→$63214 bets
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Serie B 26/27, Group A
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus Lumezzane | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWWW |
| 2 | Germani Brescia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WWLL |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% | WLWL | |
| 4 | UCC Assigeco Piacenza | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LWWW |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL | |
| 6 | Orzi Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 7 | Aurora Desio | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | LLWW |
| 8 | Viola Reggio Calabria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWLW |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWW | |
| 10 | Orlandina Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 11 | Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLL |
| 12 | Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 13 | Moncada Energy Group Agrigento | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLL |
| 14 | Axpo Legnano | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 15 | Paffoni Fulgor Omegna | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | LWLW |
| 16 | LTC Sangiorgese Basket | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLWL |
| 17 | Andrea Costa Imola | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL |
| 18 | Tramarossa Vicenza | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LWLL |
Serie B 26/27, Group B
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | WWWW | |
| 3 | Pielle Livorno | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 4 | Umana San Giobbe Chiusi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LWWW |
| 5 | Latina Basket | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WLWL |
| 6 | Raggisolaris Faenza | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | WWWL |
| 7 | Janus Basket Fabriano | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLW |
| 8 | Orasi Ravenna | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLLL |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWW | |
| 10 | Pallacanestro Roseto | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLLL |
| 11 | ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WLWL |
| 12 | Luiss Roma | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | WLLW |
| 13 | Basketball Club Lucca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LWWL |
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WLWL | |
| 15 | Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 16 | Cestistica Città di San Severo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 17 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | WLLL | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus Lumezzane | 6 | +37 | 83.3% |
| 2 | Germani Brescia | 6 | +35 | 83.3% |
| 3 | 6 | +34 | 83.3% | |
| 4 | UCC Assigeco Piacenza | 6 | +33 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 6 | +17 | 66.7% | |
| 6 | Orzi Basket | 6 | +72 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Aurora Desio | 7 | -19 | 57.1% |
| 8 | Viola Reggio Calabria | 6 | -2 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 6 | +27 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | Orlandina Basket | 6 | -13 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Rucker Sanve San Vendemiano | 6 | +38 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Pallacanestro Fiorenzuola 1972 | 6 | +2 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Moncada Energy Group Agrigento | 6 | -3 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Axpo Legnano | 6 | -5 | 33.3% |
| 15 | Paffoni Fulgor Omegna | 7 | -49 | 28.6% |
| 16 | LTC Sangiorgese Basket | 7 | -55 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Andrea Costa Imola | 7 | -72 | 28.6% |
| 18 | Tramarossa Vicenza | 6 | -77 | 16.7% |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | +128 | 100.0% | |
| 2 | 7 | +25 | 85.7% | |
| 3 | Pielle Livorno | 6 | +55 | 66.7% |
| 4 | Umana San Giobbe Chiusi | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Latina Basket | 7 | +4 | 57.1% |
| 6 | Raggisolaris Faenza | 7 | +52 | 57.1% |
| 7 | Janus Basket Fabriano | 6 | -35 | 50.0% |
| 8 | Orasi Ravenna | 6 | -3 | 50.0% |
| 9 | 6 | +6 | 50.0% | |
| 10 | Pallacanestro Roseto | 6 | +31 | 50.0% |
| 11 | ON Sharing Mens Sana Siena | 6 | +17 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Luiss Roma | 7 | -49 | 42.9% |
| 13 | Basketball Club Lucca | 6 | -18 | 33.3% |
| 14 | 6 | -28 | 33.3% | |
| 15 | Solbat Basket Golfo Piombino | 6 | -62 | 33.3% |
| 16 | Cestistica Città di San Severo | 6 | -35 | 33.3% |
| 17 | 7 | -49 | 28.6% | |
| 18 | 6 | -87 | 0.0% |

Aurora Desio
- 5Matches
- 353Goals
- 70.6Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses

Axpo Legnano
- 5Matches
- 338Goals
- 67.6Goal per game
- 2Wins
- 0Draws
- 3Losses
























