Real Madrid vs UCAM Murcia Basketball Live Score & Lineups
Questions & Answers
Who is the favourite in Real Madrid vs UCAM Murcia?
CheckLive favours Real Madrid. Model signal strength: 64/100.
When is Real Madrid vs UCAM Murcia?
8 November 2026 at 18:00 UK time
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
◆ CheckLive verdict
Clear favorite — Real Madrid
Real Madrid is the favourite in the CheckLive calculation: 73.9 + 2.8 for home advantage = 76.7 vs 66.3 for UCAM Murcia. The biggest edge is in recent form (CheckForm 77 vs 65). CheckLive signal strength 64/100.
Home win — Real Madrid
Medium confidence64%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
77
65
CheckSkill
79
75
CheckMental
57
49
CheckLive total76.7 vs 66.3+10.4Real Madrid: 73.9 + 2.8 for home advantage = 76.7
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Real Madrid vs UCAM Murcia?
In the CheckLive calculation Real Madrid is the favourite: 73.9 + 2.8 for home advantage = 76.7 vs 66.3. Signal strength 64/100; it is not a win probability.
What is Real Madrid's main edge?
Real Madrid is strongest in recent form: CheckForm 77 vs 65 for UCAM Murcia. The overall rating gap is 10.4.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
Liga ACB 26/27
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | WWWW |
| 2 | Valencia Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | LWWW |
| 3 | Cazoo Baskonia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLLW |
| 4 | Lenovo Tenerife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWWL |
| 5 | Río Breogán | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLLW |
| 6 | Basket Zaragoza | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WWLW |
| 7 | Barça Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 8 | RETABet Bilbao Basket | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | WLWW |
| 9 | Unicaja Málaga | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWWL |
| 10 | UCAM Murcia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LLWW |
| 11 | Monbus Obradoiro | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | WWLL |
| 12 | Bàsquet Girona | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | LWWL |
| 13 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLWL |
| 14 | Club Joventut de Badalona | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | WWLL |
| 15 | Leyma Basquet Coruña | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | LLLW |
| 16 | MoraBanc Andorra | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LWLL |
| 17 | Força Lleida CE | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | LLLL |
| 18 | BAXI Manresa | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | LLLL |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 6 | +128 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Valencia Basket | 6 | +71 | 66.7% |
| 3 | Cazoo Baskonia | 6 | +70 | 66.7% |
| 4 | Lenovo Tenerife | 6 | +48 | 66.7% |
| 5 | Río Breogán | 6 | +36 | 66.7% |
| 6 | Basket Zaragoza | 6 | +29 | 66.7% |
| 7 | Barça Basket | 6 | +12 | 66.7% |
| 8 | RETABet Bilbao Basket | 6 | +1 | 66.7% |
| 9 | Unicaja Málaga | 6 | +23 | 50.0% |
| 10 | UCAM Murcia | 6 | -3 | 50.0% |
| 11 | Monbus Obradoiro | 6 | -43 | 50.0% |
| 12 | Bàsquet Girona | 6 | -51 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Hereda San Pablo Burgos | 6 | +3 | 33.3% |
| 14 | Club Joventut de Badalona | 6 | +2 | 33.3% |
| 15 | Leyma Basquet Coruña | 6 | -59 | 33.3% |
| 16 | MoraBanc Andorra | 6 | -72 | 16.7% |
| 17 | Força Lleida CE | 6 | -84 | 16.7% |
| 18 | BAXI Manresa | 6 | -111 | 0.0% |

Real Madrid
- 5Matches
- 524Goals
- 104.8Goal per game
- 5Wins
- 0Draws
- 0Losses

UCAM Murcia
- 5Matches
- 464Goals
- 92.8Goal per game
- 3Wins
- 0Draws
- 2Losses



















