CHECKLIVE
Francisco Gil
62In the world

Francisco
Gil

ESESP1 023points
7994wins–losses · since 2023
0titles
0win streak
Next matchNot announced yet
Defeatvs Manuel Aragon Herrera / Albert Roglan PonsQuarterfinal · 11.09
Last match · FIP Gold Bucharest

Results

55.3%efficiency
Wins26
Losses21
Titles0

Player data

Age30 years (27.04.1996)
Height185 cm
BornESCórdoba
Playing sideDrive
About the player

Francisco Gil is a professional padel player. Currently ranked №62 in the world with 1023 points. Playing side — Drive. Since 2023 — 79 wins, 94 losses and 0 titles. Current partner — Juanlu Esbri.

When is the next match of Francisco Gil?
Not announced yet. Last match — 11.09.2026, vs Manuel Aragon Herrera / Albert Roglan Pons.
What is the world ranking of Francisco Gil?
№62 in the FIP world ranking, 1023 points.
Who is the partner of Francisco Gil?
Juanlu Esbri — playing together since 2023.
How old is Francisco Gil?
30 years old.
How tall is Francisco Gil?
185 cm
Which side does Francisco Gil play?
Drive · right-handed
How many titles has Francisco Gil won?
0 titles since 2023.