| Game | 1q | 2q | 3q | 4q |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 22 | 19 | ||
| 70 | 24 | 19 | ||
Brasília Basquete 71:70 Caxias do Sul — Match Result
Who won the Brasília Basquete vs Caxias do Sul game?
Brasília Basquete won 71-70.
What was the final score of Brasília Basquete vs Caxias do Sul?
Brasília Basquete 71 : 70 Caxias do Sul.
Who scored the most points in Brasília Basquete vs Caxias do Sul?
Kevin Crescenzi led all scorers with 23 points.
What was the quarter-by-quarter score of Brasília Basquete vs Caxias do Sul?
By quarter: 15:24, 22:9, 19:18, 15:19.
Vezaro
59 - 61
3Augusto
59 - 58
2Humberto
59 - 56
2- 2
59 - 54
V. Haydin
- 1
57 - 54
Buiú
Shamell
56 - 54
3
- Matches0
- The most effective match0
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Points | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
50%
Free throws
83%
62%
2 pointers
40%
36%
3 pointers
35%
47%
Field goals
37%
14
Rebounds
12
11
Defensive rebounds
8
3
Offensive rebounds
4
6
Assists
5
7
Turnovers
2
1
Steals
3
0
Blocks
0
4
Fouls
6
6
Max points in a row
6
0:42
Time spent in lead
9:22
3
Biggest lead
9
| # | Team | P | W | L | % | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franca | 38 | 32 | 6 | 84.2% | WWLW |
| 2 | EC Pinheiros | 38 | 30 | 8 | 78.9% | LLWL |
| 3 | Minas Tênis Clube | 38 | 29 | 9 | 76.3% | LWLL |
| 4 | Brasília Basquete | 38 | 28 | 10 | 73.7% | WLWL |
| 5 | Flamengo | 38 | 28 | 10 | 73.7% | WLWL |
| 6 | Corinthians | 38 | 27 | 11 | 71.1% | LWLL |
| 7 | Paulistano | 38 | 24 | 14 | 63.2% | WLLL |
| 8 | São José dos Campos | 38 | 22 | 16 | 57.9% | LLLL |
| 9 | Mogi das Cruzes | 38 | 21 | 17 | 55.3% | LLWL |
| 10 | Bauru Basket | 38 | 21 | 17 | 55.3% | LLWL |
| 11 | Unifacisa | 38 | 20 | 18 | 52.6% | LWLL |
| 12 | Corinthians | 38 | 19 | 19 | 50.0% | LWLL |
| 13 | Caxias do Sul | 38 | 17 | 21 | 44.7% | LLWL |
| 14 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 34.2% | LWLL | |
| 15 | Rio Claro Basquete | 38 | 12 | 26 | 31.6% | WLLL |
| 16 | Botafogo | 38 | 10 | 28 | 26.3% | LLLL |
| 17 | Fortaleza Basquete Cearense | 38 | 7 | 31 | 18.4% | WLLL |
| 18 | Pato Basquete | 38 | 7 | 31 | 18.4% | LLLL |
| 19 | Basquete Osasco | 38 | 7 | 31 | 18.4% | LLWW |
| 20 | Vasco | 38 | 6 | 32 | 15.8% | LLLW |
| # | Team | P | DIFF | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Franca | 38 | +529 | 84.2% |
| 2 | EC Pinheiros | 38 | +425 | 78.9% |
| 3 | Minas Tênis Clube | 38 | +258 | 76.3% |
| 4 | Brasília Basquete | 38 | +366 | 73.7% |
| 5 | Flamengo | 38 | +322 | 73.7% |
| 6 | Corinthians | 38 | +221 | 71.1% |
| 7 | Paulistano | 38 | +195 | 63.2% |
| 8 | São José dos Campos | 38 | +57 | 57.9% |
| 9 | Mogi das Cruzes | 38 | +199 | 55.3% |
| 10 | Bauru Basket | 38 | +43 | 55.3% |
| 11 | Unifacisa | 38 | +45 | 52.6% |
| 12 | Corinthians | 38 | -66 | 50.0% |
| 13 | Caxias do Sul | 38 | -106 | 44.7% |
| 14 | 38 | -197 | 34.2% | |
| 15 | Rio Claro Basquete | 38 | -255 | 31.6% |
| 16 | Botafogo | 38 | -390 | 26.3% |
| 17 | Fortaleza Basquete Cearense | 38 | -484 | 18.4% |
| 18 | Pato Basquete | 38 | -338 | 18.4% |
| 19 | Basquete Osasco | 38 | -447 | 18.4% |
| 20 | Vasco | 38 | -377 | 15.8% |

Brasília Basquete

Caxias do Sul
Odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | 2 |
|---|---|---|
































