Talleres de Córdoba U20 1:0 Barracas Central U20 — Match Report
First half1 - 0
- 19
Second half0 - 0
Where people bet the most today
$630.7K
Betting volume10K
bets- Paris FC — Stade RennaisDouble chance: X2 · 104 bets→$84.6K388 bets
- Udinese — LecceUdinese to win · 58 bets→$64K282 bets
- Nottingham Forest — ArsenalArsenal to win · 470 bets→$59.3K843 bets
- Brighton & Hove Albion — Crystal PalaceBrighton & Hove Albion to win · 295 bets→$57.1K709 bets
- Real Madrid — SevillaReal Madrid to win · 412 bets→$54.6K1,004 bets
- Juventus — LazioDouble chance: X2 · 170 bets→$44.1K332 bets
- Leeds United — Manchester UnitedManchester United to win · 215 bets→$31.2K699 bets
- Olympique Lyonnais — NiceOlympique Lyonnais to win · 43 bets→$29.7K124 bets
- Bayer 04 Leverkusen — SC FreiburgBayer 04 Leverkusen to win · 98 bets→$25.4K360 bets
- Osasuna — Racing de SantanderOsasuna to win · 56 bets→$16.5K241 bets
Head to Head meetings
Talleres de Córdoba U20 – Barracas Central U20

Talleres de Córdoba U20
Barracas Central U20
- 1
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 1 | 0 |
Scored goals | 1 | 0 |
Average per game | 1 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 1-0 | 0 |

Talleres de Córdoba U20
Barracas Central U20
AICheckLive AI Bot
Model verdict, form, head-to-head and live pressure for this match. Ask anything in Telegram.
Ask the AI bot about this matchOdds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 |
There is no enough info about formation in this moment. Checklive again later
◆ CheckLive verdict
Slight edge — Talleres de Córdoba U20
Talleres de Córdoba U20 is a slight favourite on CheckLive metrics: overall rating 44.8 vs 44.7 for Barracas Central U20. The biggest edge is in recent form (CheckForm 46.8 vs 46.4). CheckLive signal strength 58/100.
Under 2.5
Medium confidence58%
Three CheckLive metrics
CheckForm
46.8
46.4
CheckSkill
44.5
44.5
CheckMental
42.1
42.1
CheckLive total44.8 vs 44.7+0.1
More match signals
Home win — Talleres de Córdoba U2050%1.40
Under 1.560%
Both teams to score — No57%
Today's market odds.
All both teams to score predictions →Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the favourite in Talleres de Córdoba U20 vs Barracas Central U20?
On CheckLive metrics Talleres de Córdoba U20 rate higher: 44.8 vs 44.7, CheckLive signal strength 58/100.
What is Talleres de Córdoba U20's main edge?
Talleres de Córdoba U20 is strongest in recent form: CheckForm 46.8 vs 46.4 for Barracas Central U20. The overall rating gap is 0.1.
How does CheckLive rate the match?
The rating is built on three metrics: form (CheckForm), quality (CheckSkill) and mentality (CheckMental). Their values and the match signals are below.
What does Confidence mean?
Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
What is the correct-score prediction?
CheckLive calculation: 1-0 (Talleres de Córdoba U20 vs Barracas Central U20, regulation time). Confidence describes model signal strength, not the probability of a win or an exact score.
Head to Head meetings
/
/
- 0
Victories
- 0
Draws
- 0
Victories
| label | first team | second team |
|---|---|---|
Victories | 0 | 0 |
Scored goals | 0 | 0 |
Average per game | 0 | 0 |
The biggest victory | 0 | 0 |
Odds
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 |
